Search by PDB ID

Filter manual search by
Genus value

A histogram of genus values.

Chain length

A histogram of chain lengths.

Genus vs. Chain length

Genus value and chain length for all deposited structures.

Proteasome subunit 4230Proteasome
Protein kinase domain 3696Pkinase
Immunoglobulin C1-set domain 3692C1-set
Proteasome subunit A N-terminal signature 2535Proteasome_A_N
Trypsin 2253Trypsin
Globin 1619Globin
Protein tyrosine kinase 1565Pkinase_Tyr
Bromodomain 1540Bromodomain
Ligand-binding domain of nuclear hormone receptor 1440Hormone_recep
Eukaryotic aspartyl protease 1351Asp
C-type lysozyme/alpha-lactalbumin family 1136Lys
Immunoglobulin V-set domain 1070V-set
KOW motif 1006KOW
Eukaryotic-type carbonic anhydrase 993Carb_anhydrase
WD domain, G-beta repeat 959WD40
Cytochrome P450 949p450
Class I Histocompatibility antigen, domains alpha 1 and 2 926MHC_I
S4 domain 916S4
Ubiquitin family 893ubiquitin
Ras family 885Ras
Retroviral aspartyl protease 818RVP
Ribosomal proteins 50S-L15, 50S-L18e, 60S-L27A 817Ribosomal_L27A
Enoyl-(Acyl carrier protein) reductase 798adh_short_C2
picornavirus capsid protein 787Rhv
Ribosomal protein S10p/S20e 777Ribosomal_S10
Ribosomal protein S15 776Ribosomal_S15
Ribosomal protein S17 774Ribosomal_S17
Ribosomal protein S9/S16 769Ribosomal_S9
Ribosomal protein L22p/L17e 760Ribosomal_L22
Ribosomal protein L4/L1 family 759Ribosomal_L4
Ribosomal Proteins L2, RNA binding domain 758Ribosomal_L2
Ribosomal protein L30p/L7e 758Ribosomal_L30
Ribosomal protein S8 757Ribosomal_S8
Ribosomal protein S12/S23 753Ribosom_S12_S23
Ribosomal Proteins L2, C-terminal domain 753Ribosomal_L2_C
Ribosomal protein S14p/S29e 752Ribosomal_S14
Ribosomal protein S13/S18 745Ribosomal_S13
Ribosomal protein S11 744Ribosomal_S11
Phage lysozyme 741Phage_lysozyme
Ribosomal protein S5, N-terminal domain 740Ribosomal_S5
Ribosomal protein S5, C-terminal domain 740Ribosomal_S5_C
Ribosomal protein L13 736Ribosomal_L13
KH domain 732KH_2
Ribosomal protein S3, C-terminal domain 730Ribosomal_S3_C
Ribosomal L29 protein 728Ribosomal_L29
Ribosomal protein S2 728Ribosomal_S2
ribosomal L5P family C-terminus 724Ribosomal_L5_C
Ribosomal protein L5 720Ribosomal_L5
Ribosomal protein L6 720Ribosomal_L6
Ribosomal protein L16p/L10e 683Ribosomal_L16
RNA recognition motif. (a.k.a. RRM, RBD, or RNP domain) 680RRM_1
Reverse transcriptase (RNA-dependent DNA polymerase) 677RVT_1
Ribosomal protein S4/S9 N-terminal domain 675Ribosomal_S4
Ribosomal protein L3 667Ribosomal_L3
Ribosomal protein L14p/L23e 656Ribosomal_L14
Histidine kinase-, DNA gyrase B-, and HSP90-like ATPase 652HATPase_c
ATPase family associated with various cellular activities (AAA) 646AAA
Ribosomal protein L23 634Ribosomal_L23
Ribosomal protein S6 621Ribosomal_S6
Reverse transcriptase thumb domain 620RVT_thumb
Reverse transcriptase connection domain 619RVT_connect
Ribosomal protein S16 613Ribosomal_S16
Lipocalin / cytosolic fatty-acid binding protein family 612Lipocalin
EF-hand domain pair 610EF-hand_7
Ribosomal protein S18 603Ribosomal_S18
Tubulin/FtsZ family, GTPase domain 586Tubulin
Ribosomal protein L7Ae/L30e/S12e/Gadd45 family 585Ribosomal_L7Ae
Ribosomal protein S19 578Ribosomal_S19
LSM domain 567LSM
Core histone H2A/H2B/H3/H4 556Histone
Green fluorescent protein 556GFP
Ribosomal protein L17 547Ribosomal_L17
Ribosomal prokaryotic L21 protein 537Ribosomal_L21p
Ribosomal protein L19 532Ribosomal_L19
Ribosomal protein L20 529Ribosomal_L20
Ribosomal protein L34 528Ribosomal_L34
Tubulin C-terminal domain 526Tubulin_C
Ribosomal protein S7p/S5e 524Ribosomal_S7
Ribosomal protein L35 519Ribosomal_L35p
Ribosomal proteins 50S L24/mitochondrial 39S L24 517ribosomal_L24
Fingers domain of DNA polymerase lambda 516DNA_pol_lambd_f
Helix-hairpin-helix domain 514HHH_8
Ribosomal L32p protein family 511Ribosomal_L32p
DNA polymerase beta thumb 507DNA_pol_B_thumb
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 2 503RNA_pol_Rpb2_2
RNA polymerase beta subunit 503RNA_pol_Rpb2_1
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 7 501RNA_pol_Rpb2_7
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 3 501RNA_pol_Rpb2_3
JmjC domain, hydroxylase 500JmjC
RNA polymerase Rpb3/RpoA insert domain 498RNA_pol_A_bac
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 6 498RNA_pol_Rpb2_6
Ribosomal L28 family 498Ribosomal_L28
RNA polymerase Rpb3/Rpb11 dimerisation domain 496RNA_pol_L
AAA+ lid domain 492AAA_lid_3
Ribosomal L25p family 492Ribosomal_L25p
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 5 487RNA_pol_Rpb1_5
NUDIX domain 485NUDIX
Protein-tyrosine phosphatase 485Y_phosphatase
DNA polymerase beta palm 483DNA_pol_B_palm
RNA polymerase Rpb6 482RNA_pol_Rpb6
Alpha amylase, catalytic domain 482Alpha-amylase
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 3 477RNA_pol_Rpb1_3
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 4 477RNA_pol_Rpb1_4
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 1 473RNA_pol_Rpb1_1
Ribosomal protein L33 472Ribosomal_L33
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 2 472RNA_pol_Rpb1_2
Multicopper oxidase 462Cu-oxidase_3
Ribosomal protein L9, N-terminal domain 460Ribosomal_L9_N
Nitric oxide synthase, oxygenase domain 458NO_synthase
Peroxidase 457peroxidase
SH2 domain 454SH2
Ribosomal protein L36 454Ribosomal_L36
Ferritin-like domain 450Ferritin
alpha/beta hydrolase fold 447Abhydrolase_1
Metallo-beta-lactamase superfamily 438Lactamase_B
Bacterial regulatory proteins, tetR family 438TetR_N
jmjN domain 436JmjN
Beta-lactamase enzyme family 431Beta-lactamase2
Dihydrofolate reductase 428DHFR_1
SH3 domain 427SH3_1
PDZ domain 423PDZ
Ribosomal protein L11, RNA binding domain 422Ribosomal_L11
Ribosomal protein S20 420Ribosomal_S20p
Phosphorylase superfamily 420PNP_UDP_1
Aminotransferase class I and II 415Aminotran_1_2
Elongation factor Tu GTP binding domain 411GTP_EFTU
Pancreatic ribonuclease 409RnaseA
ABC transporter 404ABC_tran
Carboxylesterase family 400COesterase
Glutathione S-transferase, N-terminal domain 398GST_N
Ribosomal protein L9, C-terminal domain 395Ribosomal_L9_C
Ribosomal L18 of archaea, bacteria, mitoch. and chloroplast 391Ribosomal_L18p
Subtilase family 391Peptidase_S8
Aldo/keto reductase family 389Aldo_ket_red
Photosynthetic reaction centre protein 387Photo_RC
Ribosomal L27 protein 386Ribosomal_L27
Lectin C-type domain 383Lectin_C
Helicase conserved C-terminal domain 382Helicase_C
Ribosomal protein L11, N-terminal domain 375Ribosomal_L11_N
Elongation factor Tu domain 2 375GTP_EFTU_D2
Multicopper oxidase 369Cu-oxidase
impB/mucB/samB family 368IMS
Response regulator receiver domain 367Response_reg
Bacterial extracellular solute-binding protein 363SBP_bac_1
3'5'-cyclic nucleotide phosphodiesterase 363PDEase_I
Aldehyde dehydrogenase family 360Aldedh
7 transmembrane receptor (rhodopsin family) 3537tm_1
HIUase/Transthyretin family 349Transthyretin
Neurotransmitter-gated ion-channel ligand binding domain 347Neur_chan_LBD
Pyridine nucleotide-disulphide oxidoreductase 346Pyr_redox_2
Proteasome endopeptidase complex. 51753.4.25.1
DNA-directed DNA polymerase. 31392.7.7.7
Non-specific serine/threonine protein kinase. 28022.7.11.1
RNA-directed RNA polymerase. 22372.7.7.48
Lysozyme. 19173.2.1.17
RNA helicase. 17083.6.4.13
DNA-directed RNA polymerase. 16702.7.7.6
RNA-directed DNA polymerase. 15912.7.7.49
HIV-1 retropepsin. 14163.4.23.16
Exoribonuclease H. 14063.1.13.2
Retroviral ribonuclease H. 14003.1.26.13
Nucleoside-triphosphate phosphatase. 13353.6.1.15
Ubiquitinyl hydrolase 1. 11163.4.19.12
Receptor protein-tyrosine kinase. 11112.7.10.1
Non-specific protein-tyrosine kinase. 11002.7.10.2
Carbonic anhydrase. 10934.2.1.1
Beta-lactamase. 10663.5.2.6
Thrombin. 9123.4.21.5
RING-type E3 ubiquitin transferase. 8652.3.2.27
Protein-tyrosine-phosphatase. 8043.1.3.48
DNA helicase. 7413.6.4.12
SARS coronavirus main proteinase. 7373.4.22.69
Peptidylprolyl isomerase. 7205.2.1.8
Endothiapepsin. 7043.4.23.22
Trypsin. 6653.4.21.4
Picornain 3C. 6573.4.22.28
Mitogen-activated protein kinase. 6092.7.11.24
Nitric-oxide synthase (NADPH). 5591.14.13.39
Histone acetyltransferase. 5412.3.1.48
Cyclin-dependent kinase. 5302.7.11.22
Picornain 2A. 5223.4.22.29
Dihydrofolate reductase. 4741.5.1.3
NAD(+) ADP-ribosyltransferase. 4392.4.2.30
Glutathione transferase. 4322.5.1.18
Memapsin 2. 4043.4.23.46
Endo-1,4-beta-xylanase. 4013.2.1.8
Superoxide dismutase. 3741.15.1.1
NADH:ubiquinone reductase (H(+)-translocating). 3697.1.1.2
Ribonuclease H. 3503.1.26.4
Hepacivirin. 3463.4.21.98
Transferred entry: 4.6.1.18. 3453.1.27.5
Histone-lysine N-methyltransferase. 3442.1.1.43
Phospholipase A(2). 3193.1.1.4
Histidine kinase. 3192.7.13.3
Methyltransferase cap1. 3172.1.1.57
Exo-alpha-sialidase. 3173.2.1.18
Micrococcal nuclease. 3163.1.31.1
mRNA (guanine-N(7)-)-methyltransferase. 3122.1.1.56
cAMP-dependent protein kinase. 3102.7.11.11
Flavivirin. 3023.4.21.91
Thymidylate synthase. 2962.1.1.45
Protein-serine/threonine phosphatase. 2963.1.3.16
rRNA N-glycosylase. 2933.2.2.22
Cellulase. 2893.2.1.4
Coagulation factor Xa. 2813.4.21.6
Acetylcholinesterase. 2603.1.1.7
Glycogen phosphorylase. 2492.4.1.1
Chitinase. 2473.2.1.14
Ferroxidase. 2461.16.3.1
Enoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase (NADH). 2401.3.1.9
Cytochrome-c oxidase. 2381.9.3.1
Transferred entry: 5.6.2.3. 2325.99.1.3
Tryptophan synthase. 2304.2.1.20
Purine-nucleoside phosphorylase. 2222.4.2.1
Cytochrome-c peroxidase. 2211.11.1.5
Triose-phosphate isomerase. 2195.3.1.1
Phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase. 2142.7.1.153
DNA-(apurinic or apyrimidinic site) lyase. 2134.2.99.18
Coagulation factor VIIa. 2113.4.21.21
Thermolysin. 2093.4.24.27
Ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase. 2081.17.4.1
Orotidine-5'-phosphate decarboxylase. 2064.1.1.23
E2 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme. 2022.3.2.23
Unspecific monooxygenase. 1991.14.14.1
Dual-specificity kinase. 1892.7.12.1
3',5'-cyclic-GMP phosphodiesterase. 1863.1.4.35
Peroxiredoxin. 1861.11.1.15
Beta-glucosidase. 1823.2.1.21
Fructose-bisphosphatase. 1813.1.3.11
(2E,6E)-farnesyl diphosphate synthase. 1792.5.1.10
Triacylglycerol lipase. 1773.1.1.3
Nucleoside-diphosphate kinase. 1772.7.4.6
Nitrite reductase (NO-forming). 1771.7.2.1
H(+)-transporting two-sector ATPase. 1757.1.2.2
Caspase-3. 1743.4.22.56
U-plasminogen activator. 1693.4.21.73
3',5'-cyclic-nucleotide phosphodiesterase. 1683.1.4.17
Urease. 1673.5.1.5
Alpha-amylase. 1673.2.1.1
Aspartate transaminase. 1652.6.1.1
Alcohol dehydrogenase. 1631.1.1.1
[Tau protein] kinase. 1612.7.11.26
Peroxidase. 1611.11.1.7
dUTP diphosphatase. 1583.6.1.23
Aldehyde reductase. 1571.1.1.21
Subtilisin. 1573.4.21.62
Beta-galactosidase. 1563.2.1.23
L-lactate dehydrogenase. 1561.1.1.27
Serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase. 1553.4.16.4
Methionyl aminopeptidase. 1543.4.11.18
Histone deacetylase. 1533.5.1.98
Dimethylallyltranstransferase. 1522.5.1.1
3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase. 1511.1.1.100
Glycoprotein-fucosylgalactoside alpha-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase. 1512.4.1.40
Fucosylgalactoside 3-alpha-galactosyltransferase. 1462.4.1.37
Xylose isomerase. 1465.3.1.5
tRNA-guanine(34) transglycosylase. 1462.4.2.29
Type II site-specific deoxyribonuclease. 1443.1.21.4
Laccase. 1431.10.3.2
Catalase. 1421.11.1.6
5'-nucleotidase. 1413.1.3.5
Dipeptidyl-peptidase IV. 1393.4.14.5
Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase. 1394.1.2.13
Cellulose 1,4-beta-cellobiosidase (non-reducing end). 1383.2.1.91
Ribulose-bisphosphate carboxylase. 1384.1.1.39
NADPH--hemoprotein reductase. 1381.6.2.4
Primary-amine oxidase. 1371.4.3.21
Bontoxilysin. 1363.4.24.69
Peptide deformylase. 1333.5.1.88
Beta-N-acetylhexosaminidase. 1313.2.1.52
Chymotrypsin. 1303.4.21.1
Quinol--cytochrome-c reductase. 1297.1.1.8
Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (phosphorylating). 1291.2.1.12
Protein farnesyltransferase. 1282.5.1.58
Camphor 5-monooxygenase. 1271.14.15.1
Aspartate carbamoyltransferase. 1262.1.3.2
Ribonuclease T(1). 1263.1.27.3
3',5'-cyclic-AMP phosphodiesterase. 1243.1.4.53
Arginase. 1243.5.3.1
3-dehydroquinate dehydratase. 1224.2.1.10
Photosystem II. 1221.10.3.9
dTMP kinase. 1202.7.4.9
Adenylate cyclase. 1194.6.1.1
Adenosinetriphosphatase. 1193.6.1.3
Pancreatic elastase. 1183.4.21.36
Info: Listed cath classification refers to the whole chain.

Class

Alpha Beta 79000 Mainly Beta 42095 Mainly Alpha 39444
Few Secondary Structures 2211

Architecture

3-Layer(aba) Sandwich 31483 Orthogonal Bundle 28394 2-Layer Sandwich 25940
Sandwich 19191 Roll 12207 Beta Barrel 11495
Up-down Bundle 10430 Alpha-Beta Complex 10181 Alpha-Beta Barrel 7295
4-Layer Sandwich 4887 Irregular 2211 Alpha Horseshoe 1927
Ribbon 1843 3-Layer(bba) Sandwich 1473 Distorted Sandwich 1326
Single Sheet 1129 Beta Complex 1012 7 Propeller 664
Trefoil 634 6 Propeller 582 Alpha/alpha barrel 561
3 Solenoid 505 Alpha-Beta Horseshoe 368 3-layer Sandwich 199
5 Propeller 189 8 Propeller 166 Ribosomal Protein L15; Chain: K; domain 2 146
Aligned Prism 115 Box 112 Alpha-beta prism 105
5-stranded Propeller 93 2 Solenoid 52 Orthogonal Prism 51
3-Layer(bab) Sandwich 51 Clam 38 4 Propeller 29
Super Roll 27 Alpha solenoid 7 3 Propeller 1

Topology

Rossmann fold 19076 Immunoglobulin-like 14006 TIM Barrel 6780
Alpha-Beta Plaits 4950 Phosphorylase Kinase; domain 1 4147 Jelly Rolls 4135
Transferase(Phosphotransferase); domain 1 4011 Glutamine Phosphoribosylpyrophosphate, subunit 1, domain 1 3814 Arc Repressor Mutant, subunit A 3009
Thrombin, subunit H 2629 OB fold (Dihydrolipoamide Acetyltransferase, E2P) 2501 Nucleotidyltransferase; domain 5 2224
SH3 type barrels. 1952 Cathepsin D, subunit A; domain 1 1855 Helix Hairpins 1838
DNA polymerase; domain 1 1795 Ubiquitin-like (UB roll) 1754 Globin-like 1679
Lysozyme 1666 Beta-Lactamase 1608 D-Maltodextrin-Binding Protein; domain 2 1585
Glutaredoxin 1578 Serine Threonine Protein Phosphatase 5, Tetratricopeptide repeat 1390 Single alpha-helices involved in coiled-coils or other helix-helix interfaces 1313
Methane Monooxygenase Hydroxylase; Chain G, domain 1 1308 Lipocalin 1169 Four Helix Bundle (Hemerythrin (Met), subunit A) 1144
Retinoid X Receptor 1070 Aminopeptidase 1013 Nuclear Transport Factor 2; Chain: A, 1013
Helicase, Ruva Protein; domain 3 993 Recoverin; domain 1 986 Dna Ligase; domain 1 979
FAD/NAD(P)-binding domain 978 Aspartate Aminotransferase, domain 1 970 Aspartate Aminotransferase; domain 2 960
Murine Class I Major Histocompatibility Complex, H2-DB; Chain A, domain 1 876 Elongation Factor Tu (Ef-tu); domain 3 832 Histone, subunit A 750
Carbonic Anhydrase II 743 Cytochrome p450 732 Methylamine Dehydrogenase; Chain H 664
60s Ribosomal Protein L30; Chain: A; 651 Enolase-like; domain 1 648 Beta Polymerase; domain 2 639
Trefoil (Acidic Fibroblast Growth Factor, subunit A) 634 Glutathione S-transferase Yfyf (Class Pi); Chain A, domain 2 604 Histone Acetyltransferase; Chain A 587
Ribosomal Protein S5; domain 2 587 Spore Coat Polysaccharide Biosynthesis Protein SpsA; Chain A 585 Neuraminidase 582
Double Stranded RNA Binding Domain 580 Gyrase A; domain 2 555 Glycosyltransferase 554
Green Fluorescent Protein 551 D-amino Acid Aminotransferase; Chain A, domain 1 551 Heat Shock Protein 90 530
Urease, subunit C; domain 1 520 Chitinase A; domain 3 518 Protein-Tyrosine Phosphatase; Chain A 515
PH-domain like 510 Nitric Oxide Synthase; Chain A, domain 1 501 Bovine Endothelial Nitric Oxide Synthase Heme Domain; Chain: A,domain 3 501
Nitric Oxide Synthase;Heme Domain; Chain A, domain 2 501 Laminin 493 Ferritin 486
Pdz3 Domain 486 HIV Type 1 Reverse Transcriptase; Chain A, domain 1 481 N-terminal domain of TfIIb 473
Dihydrodipicolinate Reductase; domain 2 470 Farnesyl Diphosphate Synthase 463 Collagenase (Catalytic Domain) 458
Cathepsin B; Chain A 453 Cytochrome Bc1 Complex; Chain D, domain 2 447 Peroxidase; domain 1 447
Herpes Virus-1 438 Dihydrofolate Reductase, subunit A 431 BirA Bifunctional Protein; domain 2 430
Leucine-rich Repeat Variant 427 Peroxidase; domain 2 427 Beta-galactosidase; Chain A, domain 5 421
Beta Polymerase; domain 3 419 GMP Synthetase; Chain A, domain 3 415 P-30 Protein 407
Peroxisomal Thiolase; Chain A, domain 1 386 SHC Adaptor Protein 385 Tetracycline Repressor; domain 2 384
Rubrerythrin, domain 2 367 Metallo-beta-lactamase; Chain A 366 Non-ribosomal Peptide Synthetase Peptidyl Carrier Protein; Chain A 353
434 Repressor (Amino-terminal Domain) 353 Actin; Chain A, domain 4 349 2-enoyl-CoA Hydratase; Chain A, domain 1 349
Rhopdopsin 7-helix transmembrane proteins 348 Cyclin A; domain 1 347 Mannose-Binding Protein A; Chain A 345
Growth Hormone; Chain: A; 343 UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine:D-glutamate ligase 338 Neutral Protease; domain 2 335
Hemagglutinin (Ha1 Chain); Chain: A; domain 1 325 Substrate Binding Domain Of Dnak; Chain:A; Domain 2 311 Leucine-rich repeat, LRR (right-handed beta-alpha superhelix) 310
Phospholipase A2 308 Hemagglutinin Ectodomain; Chain B 305 Porin 305
Phosphoenolpyruvate Carboxykinase; domain 3 304 Thiol Ester Dehydrase; Chain A 304 Class II Histocompatibility Antigen, M Beta Chain; Chain B, domain 1 300
Butyryl-CoA Dehydrogenase, subunit A; domain 3 300 Quinone Oxidoreductase; Chain A, domain 1 299 Eukaryotic RPB6 RNA polymerase subunit 293
Aldehyde Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 2 281 Defensin A-like 281 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 1 281
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (Isolectin 2); domain 1 278 Nucleoside Triphosphate Pyrophosphohydrolase 278 Rna Polymerase Sigma Factor; Chain: A 266
Alpha-D-Glucose-1,6-Bisphosphate; Chain A, domain 4 264 Monooxygenase 262 Pectate Lyase C-like 257
Cyclophilin 256 Arginase; Chain A 255 Catalytic domain of cyclic nucleotide phosphodiesterase 4b2b 255
UDP N-Acetylglucosamine Acyltransferase; domain 1 252 Ribonucleotide Reductase, subunit A 250 Thymidylate Synthase; Chain A 247
Ubiquitin Conjugating Enzyme 246 Serum Albumin; Chain A, Domain 1 245 2,3-Dihydroxybiphenyl 1,2-Dioxygenase; domain 1 244
Ribosomal Protein S8; Chain: A, domain 1 244 TATA-Binding Protein 241 Photosynthetic Reaction Center, subunit M; domain 1 233
Ricin (A subunit); domain 1 230 Barwin-like endoglucanases 229 Ricin (A Subunit), domain 2 226
Hemagglutinin; Chain A, domain 2 224 L-2-Hydroxyisocaproate Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 2 224 Aldehyde Oxidoreductase; domain 3 219
Acetylcholine Binding Protein; Chain: A, 216 Purple Acid Phosphatase; chain A, domain 2 211 Creatine Amidinohydrolase 208
Glucose Oxidase; domain 1 208 Alkaline Phosphatase, subunit A 202 Antithrombin; Chain I, domain 2 195
Alpha-1-antitrypsin; domain 1 195 RNA Polymerase Alpha Subunit; Chain A, domain 2 195 CD59 191
Cystine Knot Cytokines, subunit B 190 Tachylectin-2; Chain A 189 D-Amino Acid Oxidase; Chain A, domain 2 189
16s ribosomal rna 7980 16s rrna 7293 23s ribosomal rna 6086
18s ribosomal rna 4319 proteasome subunit alpha type-2 3478 50s ribosomal protein l2 2893
23s rrna 1809 28s ribosomal rna 1693 nadh dehydrogenase [ubiquinone] flavoprotein 1, mitochondria 1465
dna-directed rna polymerase ii subunit rpb1 1454 25s ribosomal rna 1448 50s ribosomal protein l21 1358
30s ribosomal protein s2 1347 18s rrna 1300 ul2 1274
dna-directed rna polymerase subunit alpha 1214 uncharacterized protein 879 carbonic anhydrase 2 808
lysozyme c 765 cytochrome c oxidase subunit 1 757 50s ribosomal protein l32 736
endothiapepsin 731 hla class i histocompatibility antigen, a-2 alpha chain 669 pre-mrna-splicing factor 8 656
beta-lactamase 646 39s ribosomal protein l32, mitochondrial 618 nadh-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 3 608
asa-10: polytomella f-atp synthase associated subunit 10 605 proteasome component y7 602 hemagglutinin 579
photosystem i p700 chlorophyll a apoprotein a1 579 tubulin alpha-1b chain 574 lysozyme 534
spike glycoprotein 532 u3 snorna 501 estrogen receptor 490
histone h3.2 490 50s ribosomal protein l2p 466 dna-directed rna polymerase iii subunit rpc1 449
bromodomain-containing protein 4 434 dna-directed rna polymerase i subunit rpa190 434 photosystem ii protein d1 1 434
26s proteasome non-atpase regulatory subunit 1 424 proteasome subunit alpha type-6 422 beta-secretase 1 417
vp1 417 mrna 415 proteasome subunit alpha type-1 415
dihydrofolate reductase 413 myoglobin 409 25s rrna 405
histone h3.1 401 periodic tryptophan protein 2-like protein 397 camp-dependent protein kinase catalytic subunit alpha 392
mhc class i antigen 386 dna-directed rna polymerase subunit 382 protease 376
pre-mrna-processing-splicing factor 8 356 capsid protein vp1 355 thrombin light chain 355
green fluorescent protein 353 mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 352 cationic trypsin 350
transthyretin 346 saccharomyces cerevisiae s288c 35s pre-ribosomal rna (rdn37- 339 photosystem ii protein d1 338
putative uncharacterized protein 332 5s ribosomal rna 331 60s ribosomal protein l8 325
hemoglobin subunit alpha 321 cytochrome b-c1 complex subunit 1, mitochondrial 321 28s rrna 317
bromodomain-containing protein 1 308 envelope glycoprotein gp160 306 ribosomal protein ul2 305
nitric oxide synthase, brain 297 non-structural protein 3 294 hla class ii histocompatibility antigen, dr alpha chain 292
atp synthase subunit alpha, mitochondrial 292 hemagglutinin ha1 chain 286 actin, alpha skeletal muscle 285
streptavidin 282 insulin a chain 281 peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma 280
dclre1a 279 heat shock protein hsp 90-alpha 279 acetylcholinesterase 278
lysine-specific demethylase 4d 278 pre-18s ribosomal rna 276 genome polyprotein 274
periodic tryptophan protein 2 274 cyclin-dependent kinase 2 270 21s ribosomal rna 270
cell division protein kinase 2 267 calmodulin 266 gtp-binding nuclear protein ran 262
60s ribosomal protein l2-a 262 bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain protein 2b 261 ms48 259
16s ribosomal rna rrna 255 capsid protein 254 nascent chain 246
ubiquitin 242 epidermal growth factor receptor 242 insulin 240
40s ribosomal protein sa 239 bl28m 238 nadh-quinone oxidoreductase subunit 1 237
tankyrase-2 234 polymerase acidic protein 234 integrase 233
hemoglobin alpha chain 232 neuraminidase 230 thymidylate synthase 230
atp synthase protein 8 229 photosystem q(b) protein 1 228 prothrombin 227
histone h3 225 casein kinase ii subunit alpha 225 50s ribosomal protein l33 225
reverse transcriptase/ribonuclease h 223 proteasome subunit beta type-1 222 3c-like proteinase 222
t4 lysozyme 221 antigen-presenting glycoprotein cd1d1 216 14-3-3 protein sigma 215
gtpase hras 215 thermonuclease 214 rrna 2'-o-methyltransferase fibrillarin 213
hiv-1 protease 210 hypothetical protein 208 dna polymerase beta 208
thermolysin 208 5s rrna 206 complex i nd3 206
us5m 202 u2 snrna 202 trypsin 199
hemagglutinin ha1 198 tyrosine-protein phosphatase non-receptor type 1 197 glutamate receptor 2 197
gtpase kras 196 phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic sub 192 ribonuclease pancreatic 189
major histocompatibility complex class i-related gene protei 186 elongation factor 2 184 h-2 class i histocompatibility antigen, d-b alpha chain 184
fab heavy chain 180 tryptophan synthase alpha chain 180 triosephosphate isomerase 178
ribosome 46425 hydrolase 32319 transferase 21394
oxidoreductase 18644 immune system 12039 transcription 8400
hydrolase/hydrolase inhibitor 7613 membrane protein 5821 viral protein 5563
lyase 5562 signaling protein 5289 transport protein 5130
translation 4058 electron transport 3776 ribosome/antibiotic 3592
ligase 3341 protein binding 3327 transferase/transferase inhibitor 3313
isomerase 3145 dna binding protein 2716 structural protein 2505
structural genomics, unknown function 2470 photosynthesis 2341 virus 2155
protein transport 2062 metal binding protein 1954 sugar binding protein 1939
cell cycle 1934 cell adhesion 1928 splicing 1923
chaperone 1855 toxin 1733 gene regulation 1724
viral protein/immune system 1659 rna binding protein 1595 unknown function 1497
transferase/dna 1311 transcription/dna 1291 oxidoreductase/oxidoreductase inhibitor 1178
proton transport 1014 biosynthetic protein 1005 de novo protein 991
motor protein 933 dna binding protein/dna 932 ribosome,transcription/translation 901
hormone 827 apoptosis 826 hydrolase/dna 780
oxygen transport 745 lipid binding protein 742 plant protein 721
metal transport 703 replication 659 rna binding protein/rna 656
peptide binding protein 608 fluorescent protein 589 antimicrobial protein 585
structural protein/dna 517 contractile protein 501 nuclear protein 494
transcription regulator 487 transcription/rna/dna 477 blood clotting 472
cytokine 434 lyase/lyase inhibitor 430 oxygen storage/transport 410
oxidoreductase/electron transport 408 hydrolase/rna 404 ribosome/inhibitor 388
ribosomal protein 343 hormone/growth factor 336 hydrolase inhibitor 326
hydrolase/inhibitor 315 antibiotic 313 flavoprotein 311
transferase/inhibitor 310 transferase/rna 308 immune system/viral protein 305
protein fibril 295 lipid transport 292 immunoglobulin 284
rna 279 ribosome/rna 261 transcription/dna/rna 249
transcription, transferase/dna 249 ribosome/translation 248 hydrolase/immune system 245
luminescent protein 244 endocytosis 240 cell invasion 230
ligase/ligase inhibitor 229 hydrolase/protein binding 213 virus like particle 210
oxidoreductase/inhibitor 208 antiviral protein 207 hydrolase (o-glycosyl) 206
oncoprotein 194 cytosolic protein 188 viral protein, hydrolase 188
virus/immune system 185 allergen 182 hormone receptor 180
lectin 169 hydrolase/antibiotic 165 hydrolase(o-glycosyl) 164
replication/dna 162 transcription/transcription inhibitor 159 isomerase/isomerase inhibitor 158
viral protein/rna 158 transcription/inhibitor 156 transferase/antibiotic 155
oxygen storage 153 hydrolase/transport protein 150 transcription, transferase/dna/rna 148
signaling protein/inhibitor 145 recombination 142 translocase 141
protein binding/inhibitor 138 ligase/rna 136 immune system/hydrolase 135
biotin-binding protein 134 receptor 130 calcium-binding protein 128
ribosome/ribosome inhibitor 125 transcription,transferase/dna-rna hybrid 125 transcription regulation 118
endocytosis/exocytosis 117 membrane protein/immune system 116 transcription/translation 116
viral protein/inhibitor 116 electron transport, photosynthesis 116 transferase/dna/rna 113
immune system/inhibitor 111 antitumor protein 109 phosphotransferase 106
gene regulation/dna 105 recombination/dna 103 transferase/transcription 102
ribosome/viral protein 101 transferase/signaling protein 99 transferase/peptide 98
serine protease 98 hydrolase/peptide 95 structural genomics 94
oxygen binding 89 hormone/growth factor receptor 88 ligand binding protein 87
transferase/protein binding 87 transport 86 transcription/transferase 86