Search by PDB ID

Filter manual search by
Genus value

A histogram of genus values.

Chain length

A histogram of chain lengths.

Genus vs. Chain length

Genus value and chain length for all deposited structures.

Proteasome subunit 4162Proteasome
Protein kinase domain 3581Pkinase
Immunoglobulin C1-set domain 3548C1-set
Proteasome subunit A N-terminal signature 2499Proteasome_A_N
Trypsin 2203Trypsin
Globin 1584Globin
Protein tyrosine kinase 1565Pkinase_Tyr
Bromodomain 1455Bromodomain
Eukaryotic aspartyl protease 1342Asp
Ligand-binding domain of nuclear hormone receptor 1329Hormone_recep
C-type lysozyme/alpha-lactalbumin family 1097Lys
Immunoglobulin V-set domain 1045V-set
Eukaryotic-type carbonic anhydrase 952Carb_anhydrase
Cytochrome P450 918p450
KOW motif 905KOW
Class I Histocompatibility antigen, domains alpha 1 and 2 881MHC_I
Ubiquitin family 861ubiquitin
Ras family 849Ras
WD domain, G-beta repeat 844WD40
S4 domain 838S4
Retroviral aspartyl protease 812RVP
Enoyl-(Acyl carrier protein) reductase 777adh_short_C2
picornavirus capsid protein 762Rhv
Ribosomal proteins 50S-L15, 50S-L18e, 60S-L27A 753Ribosomal_L27A
Phage lysozyme 730Phage_lysozyme
Ribosomal protein S15 708Ribosomal_S15
Ribosomal protein S17 707Ribosomal_S17
Ribosomal protein S9/S16 702Ribosomal_S9
Ribosomal protein S10p/S20e 702Ribosomal_S10
Ribosomal protein L22p/L17e 701Ribosomal_L22
Ribosomal protein S8 697Ribosomal_S8
Ribosomal Proteins L2, RNA binding domain 697Ribosomal_L2
Ribosomal protein L4/L1 family 696Ribosomal_L4
Ribosomal protein L30p/L7e 696Ribosomal_L30
Ribosomal Proteins L2, C-terminal domain 695Ribosomal_L2_C
Ribosomal protein S14p/S29e 689Ribosomal_S14
Ribosomal protein S13/S18 686Ribosomal_S13
Ribosomal L29 protein 683Ribosomal_L29
Ribosomal protein S12/S23 682Ribosom_S12_S23
KH domain 680KH_2
Ribosomal protein S11 679Ribosomal_S11
Ribosomal protein S5, C-terminal domain 678Ribosomal_S5_C
Ribosomal protein S5, N-terminal domain 678Ribosomal_S5
Ribosomal protein S3, C-terminal domain 677Ribosomal_S3_C
Ribosomal protein L5 674Ribosomal_L5
Ribosomal protein L13 674Ribosomal_L13
ribosomal L5P family C-terminus 673Ribosomal_L5_C
Ribosomal protein L6 671Ribosomal_L6
Ribosomal protein S2 668Ribosomal_S2
RNA recognition motif. (a.k.a. RRM, RBD, or RNP domain) 660RRM_1
Reverse transcriptase (RNA-dependent DNA polymerase) 642RVT_1
Histidine kinase-, DNA gyrase B-, and HSP90-like ATPase 633HATPase_c
Ribosomal protein L16p/L10e 626Ribosomal_L16
Ribosomal protein S4/S9 N-terminal domain 620Ribosomal_S4
ATPase family associated with various cellular activities (AAA) 615AAA
Ribosomal protein L3 607Ribosomal_L3
Ribosomal protein L14p/L23e 602Ribosomal_L14
Lipocalin / cytosolic fatty-acid binding protein family 590Lipocalin
EF-hand domain pair 587EF-hand_7
Reverse transcriptase thumb domain 586RVT_thumb
Ribosomal protein L23 586Ribosomal_L23
Reverse transcriptase connection domain 585RVT_connect
Ribosomal protein S6 567Ribosomal_S6
Ribosomal protein L7Ae/L30e/S12e/Gadd45 family 563Ribosomal_L7Ae
Ribosomal protein S16 558Ribosomal_S16
Tubulin/FtsZ family, GTPase domain 552Tubulin
LSM domain 539LSM
Ribosomal protein S18 534Ribosomal_S18
Ribosomal protein S19 531Ribosomal_S19
Core histone H2A/H2B/H3/H4 520Histone
Fingers domain of DNA polymerase lambda 516DNA_pol_lambd_f
Helix-hairpin-helix domain 514HHH_8
DNA polymerase beta thumb 507DNA_pol_B_thumb
JmjC domain, hydroxylase 500JmjC
Green fluorescent protein 493GFP
Tubulin C-terminal domain 492Tubulin_C
Ribosomal protein L17 490Ribosomal_L17
Ribosomal protein S7p/S5e 487Ribosomal_S7
DNA polymerase beta palm 483DNA_pol_B_palm
Protein-tyrosine phosphatase 482Y_phosphatase
AAA+ lid domain 480AAA_lid_3
Ribosomal protein L20 478Ribosomal_L20
Ribosomal prokaryotic L21 protein 478Ribosomal_L21p
Ribosomal protein L19 474Ribosomal_L19
Ribosomal protein L34 472Ribosomal_L34
Alpha amylase, catalytic domain 468Alpha-amylase
Ribosomal protein L35 468Ribosomal_L35p
Ribosomal proteins 50S L24/mitochondrial 39S L24 465ribosomal_L24
Ribosomal L25p family 458Ribosomal_L25p
Nitric oxide synthase, oxygenase domain 458NO_synthase
NUDIX domain 458NUDIX
Ribosomal L32p protein family 453Ribosomal_L32p
Peroxidase 451peroxidase
SH2 domain 449SH2
Ribosomal L28 family 444Ribosomal_L28
Multicopper oxidase 440Cu-oxidase_3
jmjN domain 436JmjN
Bacterial regulatory proteins, tetR family 436TetR_N
RNA polymerase Rpb3/Rpb11 dimerisation domain 433RNA_pol_L
alpha/beta hydrolase fold 433Abhydrolase_1
RNA polymerase Rpb3/RpoA insert domain 433RNA_pol_A_bac
SH3 domain 426SH3_1
Ferritin-like domain 425Ferritin
RNA polymerase Rpb6 425RNA_pol_Rpb6
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 2 422RNA_pol_Rpb2_2
RNA polymerase beta subunit 422RNA_pol_Rpb2_1
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 6 422RNA_pol_Rpb2_6
Beta-lactamase enzyme family 421Beta-lactamase2
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 7 420RNA_pol_Rpb2_7
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 3 420RNA_pol_Rpb2_3
Phosphorylase superfamily 420PNP_UDP_1
Ribosomal protein L33 415Ribosomal_L33
Dihydrofolate reductase 412DHFR_1
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 5 411RNA_pol_Rpb1_5
Ribosomal protein L9, N-terminal domain 411Ribosomal_L9_N
Metallo-beta-lactamase superfamily 410Lactamase_B
PDZ domain 407PDZ
Pancreatic ribonuclease 404RnaseA
Elongation factor Tu GTP binding domain 403GTP_EFTU
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 3 401RNA_pol_Rpb1_3
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 2 401RNA_pol_Rpb1_2
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 4 401RNA_pol_Rpb1_4
Ribosomal protein L36 400Ribosomal_L36
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 1 397RNA_pol_Rpb1_1
Aminotransferase class I and II 396Aminotran_1_2
Glutathione S-transferase, N-terminal domain 391GST_N
Ribosomal protein L11, RNA binding domain 388Ribosomal_L11
Carboxylesterase family 386COesterase
Ribosomal protein S20 383Ribosomal_S20p
Aldo/keto reductase family 378Aldo_ket_red
Lectin C-type domain 378Lectin_C
ABC transporter 375ABC_tran
Subtilase family 370Peptidase_S8
Elongation factor Tu domain 2 366GTP_EFTU_D2
Ribosomal protein L9, C-terminal domain 363Ribosomal_L9_C
impB/mucB/samB family 361IMS
Photosynthetic reaction centre protein 360Photo_RC
Response regulator receiver domain 355Response_reg
3'5'-cyclic nucleotide phosphodiesterase 353PDEase_I
Multicopper oxidase 351Cu-oxidase
Helicase conserved C-terminal domain 350Helicase_C
Ribosomal L18 of archaea, bacteria, mitoch. and chloroplast 349Ribosomal_L18p
Aldehyde dehydrogenase family 348Aldedh
Bacterial extracellular solute-binding protein 344SBP_bac_1
Ribosomal L27 protein 343Ribosomal_L27
HIUase/Transthyretin family 343Transthyretin
Ribosomal protein L11, N-terminal domain 341Ribosomal_L11_N
Pyridine nucleotide-disulphide oxidoreductase 338Pyr_redox_2
Papain family cysteine protease 331Peptidase_C1
PCI domain 326PCI
Proteasome endopeptidase complex. 51033.4.25.1
DNA-directed DNA polymerase. 30732.7.7.7
Non-specific serine/threonine protein kinase. 26902.7.11.1
Lysozyme. 18613.2.1.17
RNA-directed RNA polymerase. 17872.7.7.48
RNA-directed DNA polymerase. 15502.7.7.49
DNA-directed RNA polymerase. 14042.7.7.6
HIV-1 retropepsin. 13803.4.23.16
Exoribonuclease H. 13703.1.13.2
Retroviral ribonuclease H. 13643.1.26.13
Nucleoside-triphosphate phosphatase. 12823.6.1.15
RNA helicase. 12623.6.4.13
Non-specific protein-tyrosine kinase. 10692.7.10.2
Receptor protein-tyrosine kinase. 10602.7.10.1
Carbonic anhydrase. 10294.2.1.1
Beta-lactamase. 10233.5.2.6
Thrombin. 8643.4.21.5
RING-type E3 ubiquitin transferase. 8362.3.2.27
Protein-tyrosine-phosphatase. 7893.1.3.48
DNA helicase. 7243.6.4.12
Endothiapepsin. 7043.4.23.22
Ubiquitinyl hydrolase 1. 6973.4.19.12
Peptidylprolyl isomerase. 6895.2.1.8
Trypsin. 6493.4.21.4
Picornain 3C. 6303.4.22.28
Mitogen-activated protein kinase. 6002.7.11.24
Nitric-oxide synthase (NADPH). 5591.14.13.39
Histone acetyltransferase. 5242.3.1.48
Cyclin-dependent kinase. 5242.7.11.22
Picornain 2A. 4953.4.22.29
Dihydrofolate reductase. 4571.5.1.3
NAD(+) ADP-ribosyltransferase. 4282.4.2.30
Glutathione transferase. 4262.5.1.18
Memapsin 2. 4003.4.23.46
Endo-1,4-beta-xylanase. 3793.2.1.8
Superoxide dismutase. 3701.15.1.1
Ribonuclease H. 3463.1.26.4
Transferred entry: 4.6.1.18. 3453.1.27.5
Histone-lysine N-methyltransferase. 3442.1.1.43
Hepacivirin. 3403.4.21.98
SARS coronavirus main proteinase. 3243.4.22.69
NADH:ubiquinone reductase (H(+)-translocating). 3227.1.1.2
Phospholipase A(2). 3173.1.1.4
Micrococcal nuclease. 3163.1.31.1
Methyltransferase cap1. 3152.1.1.57
Histidine kinase. 3092.7.13.3
Exo-alpha-sialidase. 3093.2.1.18
mRNA (guanine-N(7)-)-methyltransferase. 3092.1.1.56
cAMP-dependent protein kinase. 3002.7.11.11
Protein-serine/threonine phosphatase. 2873.1.3.16
Thymidylate synthase. 2862.1.1.45
rRNA N-glycosylase. 2863.2.2.22
Flavivirin. 2853.4.21.91
Cellulase. 2853.2.1.4
Coagulation factor Xa. 2803.4.21.6
Acetylcholinesterase. 2493.1.1.7
Glycogen phosphorylase. 2482.4.1.1
Chitinase. 2463.2.1.14
Cytochrome-c oxidase. 2381.9.3.1
Enoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase (NADH). 2351.3.1.9
Transferred entry: 5.6.2.3. 2325.99.1.3
Ferroxidase. 2231.16.3.1
Cytochrome-c peroxidase. 2211.11.1.5
Purine-nucleoside phosphorylase. 2212.4.2.1
Triose-phosphate isomerase. 2195.3.1.1
Tryptophan synthase. 2164.2.1.20
Coagulation factor VIIa. 2113.4.21.21
Orotidine-5'-phosphate decarboxylase. 2064.1.1.23
Phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase. 2062.7.1.153
Ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase. 2051.17.4.1
DNA-(apurinic or apyrimidinic site) lyase. 2054.2.99.18
Thermolysin. 2043.4.24.27
Unspecific monooxygenase. 1891.14.14.1
E2 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme. 1882.3.2.23
Dual-specificity kinase. 1872.7.12.1
Peroxiredoxin. 1861.11.1.15
Fructose-bisphosphatase. 1803.1.3.11
3',5'-cyclic-GMP phosphodiesterase. 1783.1.4.35
Beta-glucosidase. 1783.2.1.21
(2E,6E)-farnesyl diphosphate synthase. 1782.5.1.10
Triacylglycerol lipase. 1753.1.1.3
Caspase-3. 1743.4.22.56
U-plasminogen activator. 1693.4.21.73
Nucleoside-diphosphate kinase. 1682.7.4.6
Nitrite reductase (NO-forming). 1681.7.2.1
H(+)-transporting two-sector ATPase. 1677.1.2.2
3',5'-cyclic-nucleotide phosphodiesterase. 1663.1.4.17
Alpha-amylase. 1653.2.1.1
Aspartate transaminase. 1642.6.1.1
[Tau protein] kinase. 1602.7.11.26
Alcohol dehydrogenase. 1591.1.1.1
dUTP diphosphatase. 1583.6.1.23
Aldehyde reductase. 1571.1.1.21
Urease. 1573.5.1.5
L-lactate dehydrogenase. 1561.1.1.27
Peroxidase. 1551.11.1.7
Methionyl aminopeptidase. 1533.4.11.18
Glycoprotein-fucosylgalactoside alpha-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase. 1512.4.1.40
Dimethylallyltranstransferase. 1512.5.1.1
Subtilisin. 1493.4.21.62
Serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase. 1473.4.16.4
Fucosylgalactoside 3-alpha-galactosyltransferase. 1462.4.1.37
tRNA-guanine(34) transglycosylase. 1442.4.2.29
Type II site-specific deoxyribonuclease. 1443.1.21.4
Xylose isomerase. 1435.3.1.5
3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase. 1431.1.1.100
Catalase. 1411.11.1.6
Cellulose 1,4-beta-cellobiosidase (non-reducing end). 1383.2.1.91
Beta-galactosidase. 1383.2.1.23
5'-nucleotidase. 1373.1.3.5
Histone deacetylase. 1373.5.1.98
NADPH--hemoprotein reductase. 1371.6.2.4
Primary-amine oxidase. 1371.4.3.21
Laccase. 1361.10.3.2
Bontoxilysin. 1353.4.24.69
Dipeptidyl-peptidase IV. 1343.4.14.5
Ribulose-bisphosphate carboxylase. 1344.1.1.39
Peptide deformylase. 1323.5.1.88
Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase. 1324.1.2.13
Beta-N-acetylhexosaminidase. 1313.2.1.52
Protein farnesyltransferase. 1282.5.1.58
Camphor 5-monooxygenase. 1271.14.15.1
Aspartate carbamoyltransferase. 1262.1.3.2
Ribonuclease T(1). 1263.1.27.3
Chymotrypsin. 1243.4.21.1
Arginase. 1243.5.3.1
3',5'-cyclic-AMP phosphodiesterase. 1233.1.4.53
3-dehydroquinate dehydratase. 1224.2.1.10
Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (phosphorylating). 1201.2.1.12
dTMP kinase. 1202.7.4.9
Quinol--cytochrome-c reductase. 1207.1.1.8
Adenosinetriphosphatase. 1193.6.1.3
Adenylate cyclase. 1184.6.1.1
Pancreatic elastase. 1183.4.21.36
Ferredoxin--NADP(+) reductase. 1171.18.1.2
Soluble epoxide hydrolase. 1153.3.2.10
Isocitrate dehydrogenase (NADP(+)). 1151.1.1.42
Info: Listed cath classification refers to the whole chain.

Class

Alpha Beta 79000 Mainly Beta 42095 Mainly Alpha 39444
Few Secondary Structures 2211

Architecture

3-Layer(aba) Sandwich 31483 Orthogonal Bundle 28394 2-Layer Sandwich 25940
Sandwich 19191 Roll 12207 Beta Barrel 11495
Up-down Bundle 10430 Alpha-Beta Complex 10181 Alpha-Beta Barrel 7295
4-Layer Sandwich 4887 Irregular 2211 Alpha Horseshoe 1927
Ribbon 1843 3-Layer(bba) Sandwich 1473 Distorted Sandwich 1326
Single Sheet 1129 Beta Complex 1012 7 Propeller 664
Trefoil 634 6 Propeller 582 Alpha/alpha barrel 561
3 Solenoid 505 Alpha-Beta Horseshoe 368 3-layer Sandwich 199
5 Propeller 189 8 Propeller 166 Ribosomal Protein L15; Chain: K; domain 2 146
Aligned Prism 115 Box 112 Alpha-beta prism 105
5-stranded Propeller 93 2 Solenoid 52 Orthogonal Prism 51
3-Layer(bab) Sandwich 51 Clam 38 4 Propeller 29
Super Roll 27 Alpha solenoid 7 3 Propeller 1

Topology

Rossmann fold 19076 Immunoglobulin-like 14006 TIM Barrel 6780
Alpha-Beta Plaits 4950 Phosphorylase Kinase; domain 1 4147 Jelly Rolls 4135
Transferase(Phosphotransferase); domain 1 4011 Glutamine Phosphoribosylpyrophosphate, subunit 1, domain 1 3814 Arc Repressor Mutant, subunit A 3009
Thrombin, subunit H 2629 OB fold (Dihydrolipoamide Acetyltransferase, E2P) 2501 Nucleotidyltransferase; domain 5 2224
SH3 type barrels. 1952 Cathepsin D, subunit A; domain 1 1855 Helix Hairpins 1838
DNA polymerase; domain 1 1795 Ubiquitin-like (UB roll) 1754 Globin-like 1679
Lysozyme 1666 Beta-Lactamase 1608 D-Maltodextrin-Binding Protein; domain 2 1585
Glutaredoxin 1578 Serine Threonine Protein Phosphatase 5, Tetratricopeptide repeat 1390 Single alpha-helices involved in coiled-coils or other helix-helix interfaces 1313
Methane Monooxygenase Hydroxylase; Chain G, domain 1 1308 Lipocalin 1169 Four Helix Bundle (Hemerythrin (Met), subunit A) 1144
Retinoid X Receptor 1070 Aminopeptidase 1013 Nuclear Transport Factor 2; Chain: A, 1013
Helicase, Ruva Protein; domain 3 993 Recoverin; domain 1 986 Dna Ligase; domain 1 979
FAD/NAD(P)-binding domain 978 Aspartate Aminotransferase, domain 1 970 Aspartate Aminotransferase; domain 2 960
Murine Class I Major Histocompatibility Complex, H2-DB; Chain A, domain 1 876 Elongation Factor Tu (Ef-tu); domain 3 832 Histone, subunit A 750
Carbonic Anhydrase II 743 Cytochrome p450 732 Methylamine Dehydrogenase; Chain H 664
60s Ribosomal Protein L30; Chain: A; 651 Enolase-like; domain 1 648 Beta Polymerase; domain 2 639
Trefoil (Acidic Fibroblast Growth Factor, subunit A) 634 Glutathione S-transferase Yfyf (Class Pi); Chain A, domain 2 604 Histone Acetyltransferase; Chain A 587
Ribosomal Protein S5; domain 2 587 Spore Coat Polysaccharide Biosynthesis Protein SpsA; Chain A 585 Neuraminidase 582
Double Stranded RNA Binding Domain 580 Gyrase A; domain 2 555 Glycosyltransferase 554
Green Fluorescent Protein 551 D-amino Acid Aminotransferase; Chain A, domain 1 551 Heat Shock Protein 90 530
Urease, subunit C; domain 1 520 Chitinase A; domain 3 518 Protein-Tyrosine Phosphatase; Chain A 515
PH-domain like 510 Nitric Oxide Synthase; Chain A, domain 1 501 Bovine Endothelial Nitric Oxide Synthase Heme Domain; Chain: A,domain 3 501
Nitric Oxide Synthase;Heme Domain; Chain A, domain 2 501 Laminin 493 Ferritin 486
Pdz3 Domain 486 HIV Type 1 Reverse Transcriptase; Chain A, domain 1 481 N-terminal domain of TfIIb 473
Dihydrodipicolinate Reductase; domain 2 470 Farnesyl Diphosphate Synthase 463 Collagenase (Catalytic Domain) 458
Cathepsin B; Chain A 453 Cytochrome Bc1 Complex; Chain D, domain 2 447 Peroxidase; domain 1 447
Herpes Virus-1 438 Dihydrofolate Reductase, subunit A 431 BirA Bifunctional Protein; domain 2 430
Leucine-rich Repeat Variant 427 Peroxidase; domain 2 427 Beta-galactosidase; Chain A, domain 5 421
Beta Polymerase; domain 3 419 GMP Synthetase; Chain A, domain 3 415 P-30 Protein 407
Peroxisomal Thiolase; Chain A, domain 1 386 SHC Adaptor Protein 385 Tetracycline Repressor; domain 2 384
Rubrerythrin, domain 2 367 Metallo-beta-lactamase; Chain A 366 Non-ribosomal Peptide Synthetase Peptidyl Carrier Protein; Chain A 353
434 Repressor (Amino-terminal Domain) 353 Actin; Chain A, domain 4 349 2-enoyl-CoA Hydratase; Chain A, domain 1 349
Rhopdopsin 7-helix transmembrane proteins 348 Cyclin A; domain 1 347 Mannose-Binding Protein A; Chain A 345
Growth Hormone; Chain: A; 343 UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine:D-glutamate ligase 338 Neutral Protease; domain 2 335
Hemagglutinin (Ha1 Chain); Chain: A; domain 1 325 Substrate Binding Domain Of Dnak; Chain:A; Domain 2 311 Leucine-rich repeat, LRR (right-handed beta-alpha superhelix) 310
Phospholipase A2 308 Hemagglutinin Ectodomain; Chain B 305 Porin 305
Phosphoenolpyruvate Carboxykinase; domain 3 304 Thiol Ester Dehydrase; Chain A 304 Class II Histocompatibility Antigen, M Beta Chain; Chain B, domain 1 300
Butyryl-CoA Dehydrogenase, subunit A; domain 3 300 Quinone Oxidoreductase; Chain A, domain 1 299 Eukaryotic RPB6 RNA polymerase subunit 293
Aldehyde Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 2 281 Defensin A-like 281 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 1 281
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (Isolectin 2); domain 1 278 Nucleoside Triphosphate Pyrophosphohydrolase 278 Rna Polymerase Sigma Factor; Chain: A 266
Alpha-D-Glucose-1,6-Bisphosphate; Chain A, domain 4 264 Monooxygenase 262 Pectate Lyase C-like 257
Cyclophilin 256 Arginase; Chain A 255 Catalytic domain of cyclic nucleotide phosphodiesterase 4b2b 255
UDP N-Acetylglucosamine Acyltransferase; domain 1 252 Ribonucleotide Reductase, subunit A 250 Thymidylate Synthase; Chain A 247
Ubiquitin Conjugating Enzyme 246 Serum Albumin; Chain A, Domain 1 245 2,3-Dihydroxybiphenyl 1,2-Dioxygenase; domain 1 244
Ribosomal Protein S8; Chain: A, domain 1 244 TATA-Binding Protein 241 Photosynthetic Reaction Center, subunit M; domain 1 233
Ricin (A subunit); domain 1 230 Barwin-like endoglucanases 229 Ricin (A Subunit), domain 2 226
Hemagglutinin; Chain A, domain 2 224 L-2-Hydroxyisocaproate Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 2 224 Aldehyde Oxidoreductase; domain 3 219
Acetylcholine Binding Protein; Chain: A, 216 Purple Acid Phosphatase; chain A, domain 2 211 Creatine Amidinohydrolase 208
Glucose Oxidase; domain 1 208 Alkaline Phosphatase, subunit A 202 Antithrombin; Chain I, domain 2 195
Alpha-1-antitrypsin; domain 1 195 RNA Polymerase Alpha Subunit; Chain A, domain 2 195 CD59 191
Cystine Knot Cytokines, subunit B 190 Tachylectin-2; Chain A 189 D-Amino Acid Oxidase; Chain A, domain 2 189
16s ribosomal rna 7979 16s rrna 7055 23s ribosomal rna 5712
18s ribosomal rna 4278 proteasome subunit alpha type-2 3478 50s ribosomal protein l2 2592
28s ribosomal rna 1652 23s rrna 1550 nadh dehydrogenase [ubiquinone] flavoprotein 1, mitochondria 1465
25s ribosomal rna 1448 dna-directed rna polymerase ii subunit rpb1 1420 30s ribosomal protein s2 1347
ul2 1274 18s rrna 1225 dna-directed rna polymerase subunit alpha 1068
uncharacterized protein 870 carbonic anhydrase 2 748 cytochrome c oxidase subunit 1 744
50s ribosomal protein l32 736 lysozyme c 735 endothiapepsin 731
hla class i histocompatibility antigen, a-2 alpha chain 669 pre-mrna-splicing factor 8 656 beta-lactamase 621
asa-10: polytomella f-atp synthase associated subunit 10 605 proteasome component y7 602 39s ribosomal protein l32, mitochondrial 537
tubulin alpha-1b chain 534 hemagglutinin 523 lysozyme 513
photosystem i p700 chlorophyll a apoprotein a1 506 estrogen receptor 482 histone h3.2 478
50s ribosomal protein l2p 466 u3 snorna 437 dna-directed rna polymerase i subunit rpa190 434
photosystem ii protein d1 1 434 mrna 415 vp1 415
beta-secretase 1 413 bromodomain-containing protein 4 407 dihydrofolate reductase 401
myoglobin 398 periodic tryptophan protein 2-like protein 397 proteasome subunit alpha type-6 390
nadh-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 3 390 dna-directed rna polymerase subunit 382 camp-dependent protein kinase catalytic subunit alpha 380
protease 373 proteasome subunit alpha type-1 373 26s proteasome non-atpase regulatory subunit 1 359
pre-mrna-processing-splicing factor 8 356 thrombin light chain 348 mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 346
histone h3.1 344 transthyretin 340 saccharomyces cerevisiae s288c 35s pre-ribosomal rna (rdn37- 339
25s rrna 334 cationic trypsin 333 putative uncharacterized protein 332
5s ribosomal rna 331 60s ribosomal protein l8 325 capsid protein vp1 325
cytochrome b-c1 complex subunit 1, mitochondrial 321 28s rrna 317 bromodomain-containing protein 1 307
green fluorescent protein 307 ribosomal protein ul2 305 hemoglobin subunit alpha 299
nitric oxide synthase, brain 297 dna-directed rna polymerase iii subunit rpc1 296 50s ribosomal protein l21 294
envelope glycoprotein gp160 290 photosystem ii protein d1 282 dclre1a 279
lysine-specific demethylase 4d 278 insulin a chain 277 hemagglutinin ha1 chain 274
periodic tryptophan protein 2 274 atp synthase subunit alpha, mitochondrial 274 heat shock protein hsp 90-alpha 272
mhc class i antigen 272 21s ribosomal rna 270 hla class ii histocompatibility antigen, dr alpha chain 268
cell division protein kinase 2 267 acetylcholinesterase 267 peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma 267
calmodulin 266 cyclin-dependent kinase 2 264 streptavidin 262
bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain protein 2b 261 ms48 259 16s ribosomal rna rrna 255
genome polyprotein 243 40s ribosomal protein sa 239 gtp-binding nuclear protein ran 239
epidermal growth factor receptor 236 insulin 236 capsid protein 234
actin, alpha skeletal muscle 234 tankyrase-2 234 hemoglobin alpha chain 232
ubiquitin 228 photosystem q(b) protein 1 228 thymidylate synthase 227
50s ribosomal protein l33 225 proteasome subunit beta type-1 222 t4 lysozyme 221
integrase 220 neuraminidase 219 60s ribosomal protein l2-a 218
antigen-presenting glycoprotein cd1d1 216 thermonuclease 214 polymerase acidic protein 213
casein kinase ii subunit alpha 211 hiv-1 protease 210 reverse transcriptase/ribonuclease h 209
hypothetical protein 207 dna polymerase beta 207 gtpase hras 206
5s rrna 206 complex i nd3 206 us5m 202
thermolysin 202 trypsin 199 u2 snrna 197
tyrosine-protein phosphatase non-receptor type 1 196 glutamate receptor 2 196 14-3-3 protein sigma 193
elongation factor 2 184 h-2 class i histocompatibility antigen, d-b alpha chain 184 ribonuclease pancreatic 184
phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic sub 181 hemagglutinin ha1 180 histone h3 180
gtpase kras 179 spike glycoprotein 179 major histocompatibility complex class i-related gene protei 178
triosephosphate isomerase 178 photosystem q(b) protein 176 mitogen-activated protein kinase 1 176
dna-directed rna polymerase ii largest subunit 174 vitamin d3 receptor 173 glycogen phosphorylase, muscle form 173
fab heavy chain 169 nadh-quinone oxidoreductase subunit 1 169 carbonic anhydrase ii 169
prothrombin 167 thiol:disulfide interchange protein 164 serum albumin 162
ribosome 43744 hydrolase 31126 transferase 20757
oxidoreductase 17860 immune system 11494 transcription 7712
hydrolase/hydrolase inhibitor 7576 lyase 5379 signaling protein 4918
viral protein 4894 transport protein 4876 membrane protein 4777
electron transport 3720 ribosome/antibiotic 3592 translation 3355
transferase/transferase inhibitor 3276 protein binding 3149 ligase 3111
isomerase 3083 dna binding protein 2550 structural genomics, unknown function 2469
structural protein 2285 photosynthesis 2132 virus 1975
metal binding protein 1853 protein transport 1851 cell adhesion 1834
sugar binding protein 1814 cell cycle 1785 chaperone 1778
splicing 1704 toxin 1631 gene regulation 1577
rna binding protein 1514 unknown function 1451 transferase/dna 1292
viral protein/immune system 1252 transcription/dna 1208 oxidoreductase/oxidoreductase inhibitor 1161
proton transport 998 de novo protein 930 biosynthetic protein 901
dna binding protein/dna 880 hormone 793 motor protein 791
apoptosis 791 hydrolase/dna 769 oxygen transport 720
lipid binding protein 718 metal transport 660 rna binding protein/rna 648
replication 635 plant protein 632 antimicrobial protein 549
peptide binding protein 529 fluorescent protein 527 structural protein/dna 517
transcription regulator 487 contractile protein 465 transcription/rna/dna 447
blood clotting 446 cytokine 415 lyase/lyase inhibitor 410
oxygen storage/transport 410 nuclear protein 409 oxidoreductase/electron transport 408
ribosome/inhibitor 388 hydrolase/rna 387 ribosomal protein 341
hormone/growth factor 336 hydrolase inhibitor 322 transferase/rna 307
transferase/inhibitor 296 antibiotic 291 flavoprotein 287
immunoglobulin 284 hydrolase/inhibitor 276 rna 274
lipid transport 273 protein fibril 264 ribosome/rna 261
luminescent protein 241 transcription/dna/rna 239 hydrolase/immune system 223
transcription, transferase/dna 222 endocytosis 218 ligase/ligase inhibitor 217
immune system/viral protein 216 hydrolase (o-glycosyl) 206 oxidoreductase/inhibitor 201
cell invasion 198 antiviral protein 193 virus like particle 192
oncoprotein 184 hormone receptor 179 virus/immune system 171
allergen 170 lectin 169 hydrolase/antibiotic 164
hydrolase(o-glycosyl) 164 transcription/transcription inhibitor 159 isomerase/isomerase inhibitor 157
transferase/antibiotic 154 oxygen storage 153 transcription/inhibitor 153
replication/dna 153 hydrolase/transport protein 150 transcription, transferase/dna/rna 148
hydrolase/protein binding 148 signaling protein/inhibitor 144 ligase/rna 136
immune system/hydrolase 135 recombination 134 receptor 130
viral protein/rna 129 calcium-binding protein 128 biotin-binding protein 127
ribosome/ribosome inhibitor 125 transcription,transferase/dna-rna hybrid 125 cytosolic protein 120
ribosome,transcription/translation 120 transcription regulation 118 endocytosis/exocytosis 117
transcription/translation 116 electron transport, photosynthesis 116 protein binding/inhibitor 114
transferase/dna/rna 113 immune system/inhibitor 111 viral protein/inhibitor 108
phosphotransferase 106 translocase 105 transferase/transcription 102
recombination/dna 100 ribosome/translation 98 transferase/peptide 98
serine protease 98 transferase/signaling protein 97 hydrolase/peptide 95
membrane protein/immune system 94 antitumor protein 91 gene regulation/dna 90
hormone/growth factor receptor 88 ligand binding protein 87 structural genomics 87
transferase/protein binding 87 transport 86 transcription/transferase 86
cell adhesion/immune system 85 immune system/rna 84 transcription/rna 84