Search by PDB ID

Filter manual search by
Genus value

A histogram of genus values.

Chain length

A histogram of chain lengths.

Genus vs. Chain length

Genus value and chain length for all deposited structures.

Proteasome subunit 4162Proteasome
Protein kinase domain 3557Pkinase
Immunoglobulin C1-set domain 3539C1-set
Proteasome subunit A N-terminal signature 2499Proteasome_A_N
Trypsin 2178Trypsin
Globin 1584Globin
Protein tyrosine kinase 1565Pkinase_Tyr
Bromodomain 1447Bromodomain
Eukaryotic aspartyl protease 1338Asp
Ligand-binding domain of nuclear hormone receptor 1323Hormone_recep
C-type lysozyme/alpha-lactalbumin family 1094Lys
Immunoglobulin V-set domain 1042V-set
Eukaryotic-type carbonic anhydrase 933Carb_anhydrase
Cytochrome P450 915p450
Class I Histocompatibility antigen, domains alpha 1 and 2 879MHC_I
KOW motif 874KOW
Ubiquitin family 857ubiquitin
Ras family 834Ras
WD domain, G-beta repeat 826WD40
S4 domain 821S4
Retroviral aspartyl protease 812RVP
Enoyl-(Acyl carrier protein) reductase 774adh_short_C2
picornavirus capsid protein 748Rhv
Ribosomal proteins 50S-L15, 50S-L18e, 60S-L27A 738Ribosomal_L27A
Phage lysozyme 729Phage_lysozyme
Ribosomal protein S15 695Ribosomal_S15
Ribosomal protein S17 694Ribosomal_S17
Ribosomal protein S10p/S20e 691Ribosomal_S10
Ribosomal protein S9/S16 689Ribosomal_S9
Ribosomal protein S8 686Ribosomal_S8
Ribosomal protein L22p/L17e 685Ribosomal_L22
Ribosomal Proteins L2, RNA binding domain 682Ribosomal_L2
Ribosomal protein L4/L1 family 681Ribosomal_L4
Ribosomal Proteins L2, C-terminal domain 680Ribosomal_L2_C
Ribosomal protein L30p/L7e 680Ribosomal_L30
Ribosomal protein S14p/S29e 678Ribosomal_S14
Ribosomal protein S13/S18 674Ribosomal_S13
Ribosomal protein S12/S23 673Ribosom_S12_S23
KH domain 669KH_2
Ribosomal L29 protein 668Ribosomal_L29
Ribosomal protein S5, C-terminal domain 667Ribosomal_S5_C
Ribosomal protein S5, N-terminal domain 667Ribosomal_S5
Ribosomal protein S11 667Ribosomal_S11
Ribosomal protein S3, C-terminal domain 666Ribosomal_S3_C
Ribosomal protein L5 660Ribosomal_L5
ribosomal L5P family C-terminus 659Ribosomal_L5_C
Ribosomal protein L13 658Ribosomal_L13
Ribosomal protein L6 657Ribosomal_L6
Ribosomal protein S2 657Ribosomal_S2
RNA recognition motif. (a.k.a. RRM, RBD, or RNP domain) 651RRM_1
Reverse transcriptase (RNA-dependent DNA polymerase) 642RVT_1
Histidine kinase-, DNA gyrase B-, and HSP90-like ATPase 630HATPase_c
Ribosomal protein L16p/L10e 615Ribosomal_L16
ATPase family associated with various cellular activities (AAA) 614AAA
Ribosomal protein S4/S9 N-terminal domain 610Ribosomal_S4
Ribosomal protein L3 594Ribosomal_L3
Lipocalin / cytosolic fatty-acid binding protein family 590Lipocalin
EF-hand domain pair 587EF-hand_7
Reverse transcriptase thumb domain 586RVT_thumb
Ribosomal protein L14p/L23e 586Ribosomal_L14
Reverse transcriptase connection domain 585RVT_connect
Ribosomal protein L23 570Ribosomal_L23
Ribosomal protein S6 560Ribosomal_S6
Ribosomal protein S16 551Ribosomal_S16
Tubulin/FtsZ family, GTPase domain 550Tubulin
Ribosomal protein L7Ae/L30e/S12e/Gadd45 family 543Ribosomal_L7Ae
LSM domain 539LSM
Ribosomal protein S18 528Ribosomal_S18
Ribosomal protein S19 520Ribosomal_S19
Fingers domain of DNA polymerase lambda 512DNA_pol_lambd_f
Helix-hairpin-helix domain 510HHH_8
Core histone H2A/H2B/H3/H4 508Histone
DNA polymerase beta thumb 503DNA_pol_B_thumb
JmjC domain, hydroxylase 500JmjC
Green fluorescent protein 492GFP
Tubulin C-terminal domain 490Tubulin_C
Ribosomal protein L17 483Ribosomal_L17
AAA+ lid domain 480AAA_lid_3
Protein-tyrosine phosphatase 480Y_phosphatase
Ribosomal protein S7p/S5e 480Ribosomal_S7
DNA polymerase beta palm 479DNA_pol_B_palm
Ribosomal prokaryotic L21 protein 472Ribosomal_L21p
Ribosomal protein L20 470Ribosomal_L20
Alpha amylase, catalytic domain 468Alpha-amylase
Ribosomal protein L19 467Ribosomal_L19
Ribosomal protein L34 464Ribosomal_L34
Ribosomal protein L35 461Ribosomal_L35p
Nitric oxide synthase, oxygenase domain 458NO_synthase
NUDIX domain 458NUDIX
Ribosomal proteins 50S L24/mitochondrial 39S L24 458ribosomal_L24
Peroxidase 451peroxidase
Ribosomal L25p family 450Ribosomal_L25p
SH2 domain 449SH2
Ribosomal L32p protein family 446Ribosomal_L32p
Ribosomal L28 family 438Ribosomal_L28
jmjN domain 436JmjN
Multicopper oxidase 436Cu-oxidase_3
Bacterial regulatory proteins, tetR family 436TetR_N
alpha/beta hydrolase fold 432Abhydrolase_1
SH3 domain 426SH3_1
Ferritin-like domain 423Ferritin
Phosphorylase superfamily 420PNP_UDP_1
Beta-lactamase enzyme family 418Beta-lactamase2
Dihydrofolate reductase 412DHFR_1
Ribosomal protein L33 408Ribosomal_L33
RNA polymerase Rpb3/RpoA insert domain 407RNA_pol_A_bac
RNA polymerase Rpb3/Rpb11 dimerisation domain 407RNA_pol_L
Metallo-beta-lactamase superfamily 405Lactamase_B
Pancreatic ribonuclease 404RnaseA
Ribosomal protein L9, N-terminal domain 404Ribosomal_L9_N
Elongation factor Tu GTP binding domain 403GTP_EFTU
PDZ domain 401PDZ
RNA polymerase Rpb6 400RNA_pol_Rpb6
RNA polymerase beta subunit 398RNA_pol_Rpb2_1
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 6 398RNA_pol_Rpb2_6
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 2 398RNA_pol_Rpb2_2
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 7 396RNA_pol_Rpb2_7
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 3 396RNA_pol_Rpb2_3
Aminotransferase class I and II 394Aminotran_1_2
Ribosomal protein L36 392Ribosomal_L36
Glutathione S-transferase, N-terminal domain 389GST_N
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 5 386RNA_pol_Rpb1_5
Carboxylesterase family 386COesterase
Ribosomal protein L11, RNA binding domain 381Ribosomal_L11
Lectin C-type domain 378Lectin_C
Aldo/keto reductase family 378Aldo_ket_red
Ribosomal protein S20 377Ribosomal_S20p
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 3 376RNA_pol_Rpb1_3
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 2 376RNA_pol_Rpb1_2
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 4 376RNA_pol_Rpb1_4
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 1 372RNA_pol_Rpb1_1
Subtilase family 369Peptidase_S8
ABC transporter 368ABC_tran
Elongation factor Tu domain 2 366GTP_EFTU_D2
impB/mucB/samB family 361IMS
Photosynthetic reaction centre protein 356Photo_RC
Ribosomal protein L9, C-terminal domain 356Ribosomal_L9_C
Response regulator receiver domain 355Response_reg
3'5'-cyclic nucleotide phosphodiesterase 353PDEase_I
Helicase conserved C-terminal domain 350Helicase_C
Multicopper oxidase 347Cu-oxidase
Aldehyde dehydrogenase family 346Aldedh
HIUase/Transthyretin family 343Transthyretin
Ribosomal L18 of archaea, bacteria, mitoch. and chloroplast 342Ribosomal_L18p
Bacterial extracellular solute-binding protein 342SBP_bac_1
Pyridine nucleotide-disulphide oxidoreductase 338Pyr_redox_2
Ribosomal L27 protein 336Ribosomal_L27
Ribosomal protein L11, N-terminal domain 334Ribosomal_L11_N
Papain family cysteine protease 329Peptidase_C1
Neurotransmitter-gated ion-channel ligand binding domain 322Neur_chan_LBD
Proteasome endopeptidase complex. 51033.4.25.1
DNA-directed DNA polymerase. 30692.7.7.7
Non-specific serine/threonine protein kinase. 26782.7.11.1
Lysozyme. 18573.2.1.17
RNA-directed RNA polymerase. 17482.7.7.48
RNA-directed DNA polymerase. 15502.7.7.49
HIV-1 retropepsin. 13803.4.23.16
Exoribonuclease H. 13703.1.13.2
Retroviral ribonuclease H. 13643.1.26.13
DNA-directed RNA polymerase. 13042.7.7.6
Nucleoside-triphosphate phosphatase. 12713.6.1.15
RNA helicase. 12283.6.4.13
Non-specific protein-tyrosine kinase. 10662.7.10.2
Receptor protein-tyrosine kinase. 10572.7.10.1
Beta-lactamase. 10203.5.2.6
Carbonic anhydrase. 10104.2.1.1
Thrombin. 8483.4.21.5
RING-type E3 ubiquitin transferase. 8302.3.2.27
Protein-tyrosine-phosphatase. 7873.1.3.48
DNA helicase. 7223.6.4.12
Endothiapepsin. 7033.4.23.22
Peptidylprolyl isomerase. 6765.2.1.8
Ubiquitinyl hydrolase 1. 6613.4.19.12
Trypsin. 6333.4.21.4
Picornain 3C. 6243.4.22.28
Mitogen-activated protein kinase. 5972.7.11.24
Nitric-oxide synthase (NADPH). 5591.14.13.39
Cyclin-dependent kinase. 5242.7.11.22
Histone acetyltransferase. 5212.3.1.48
Picornain 2A. 4893.4.22.29
Dihydrofolate reductase. 4571.5.1.3
NAD(+) ADP-ribosyltransferase. 4282.4.2.30
Glutathione transferase. 4242.5.1.18
Memapsin 2. 4003.4.23.46
Endo-1,4-beta-xylanase. 3773.2.1.8
Superoxide dismutase. 3701.15.1.1
Ribonuclease H. 3463.1.26.4
Transferred entry: 4.6.1.18. 3453.1.27.5
Histone-lysine N-methyltransferase. 3442.1.1.43
Hepacivirin. 3403.4.21.98
Phospholipase A(2). 3173.1.1.4
Micrococcal nuclease. 3163.1.31.1
Methyltransferase cap1. 3122.1.1.57
Histidine kinase. 3092.7.13.3
Exo-alpha-sialidase. 3073.2.1.18
mRNA (guanine-N(7)-)-methyltransferase. 3062.1.1.56
cAMP-dependent protein kinase. 3002.7.11.11
SARS coronavirus main proteinase. 2903.4.22.69
Protein-serine/threonine phosphatase. 2873.1.3.16
rRNA N-glycosylase. 2863.2.2.22
Thymidylate synthase. 2862.1.1.45
Cellulase. 2843.2.1.4
Coagulation factor Xa. 2803.4.21.6
Flavivirin. 2803.4.21.91
Acetylcholinesterase. 2493.1.1.7
Glycogen phosphorylase. 2482.4.1.1
Chitinase. 2463.2.1.14
Cytochrome-c oxidase. 2381.9.3.1
Enoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase (NADH). 2351.3.1.9
Transferred entry: 5.6.2.3. 2325.99.1.3
Cytochrome-c peroxidase. 2211.11.1.5
Purine-nucleoside phosphorylase. 2212.4.2.1
Ferroxidase. 2211.16.3.1
Triose-phosphate isomerase. 2195.3.1.1
Tryptophan synthase. 2164.2.1.20
Coagulation factor VIIa. 2113.4.21.21
Phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase. 2062.7.1.153
Orotidine-5'-phosphate decarboxylase. 2064.1.1.23
Ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase. 2041.17.4.1
DNA-(apurinic or apyrimidinic site) lyase. 2024.2.99.18
Thermolysin. 1973.4.24.27
Unspecific monooxygenase. 1891.14.14.1
E2 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme. 1882.3.2.23
Dual-specificity kinase. 1862.7.12.1
Peroxiredoxin. 1861.11.1.15
Fructose-bisphosphatase. 1803.1.3.11
Beta-glucosidase. 1783.2.1.21
3',5'-cyclic-GMP phosphodiesterase. 1783.1.4.35
(2E,6E)-farnesyl diphosphate synthase. 1762.5.1.10
Triacylglycerol lipase. 1753.1.1.3
Caspase-3. 1743.4.22.56
U-plasminogen activator. 1693.4.21.73
Nucleoside-diphosphate kinase. 1682.7.4.6
NADH:ubiquinone reductase (H(+)-translocating). 1677.1.1.2
H(+)-transporting two-sector ATPase. 1677.1.2.2
Nitrite reductase (NO-forming). 1661.7.2.1
3',5'-cyclic-nucleotide phosphodiesterase. 1663.1.4.17
Alpha-amylase. 1653.2.1.1
Aspartate transaminase. 1642.6.1.1
[Tau protein] kinase. 1602.7.11.26
dUTP diphosphatase. 1583.6.1.23
Urease. 1573.5.1.5
Aldehyde reductase. 1571.1.1.21
Alcohol dehydrogenase. 1571.1.1.1
L-lactate dehydrogenase. 1561.1.1.27
Peroxidase. 1551.11.1.7
Methionyl aminopeptidase. 1523.4.11.18
Glycoprotein-fucosylgalactoside alpha-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase. 1512.4.1.40
Subtilisin. 1493.4.21.62
Dimethylallyltranstransferase. 1492.5.1.1
Serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase. 1473.4.16.4
Fucosylgalactoside 3-alpha-galactosyltransferase. 1462.4.1.37
tRNA-guanine(34) transglycosylase. 1442.4.2.29
Type II site-specific deoxyribonuclease. 1443.1.21.4
3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase. 1431.1.1.100
Xylose isomerase. 1415.3.1.5
Catalase. 1381.11.1.6
Beta-galactosidase. 1383.2.1.23
Primary-amine oxidase. 1371.4.3.21
5'-nucleotidase. 1373.1.3.5
Cellulose 1,4-beta-cellobiosidase (non-reducing end). 1373.2.1.91
NADPH--hemoprotein reductase. 1371.6.2.4
Bontoxilysin. 1353.4.24.69
Histone deacetylase. 1353.5.1.98
Ribulose-bisphosphate carboxylase. 1344.1.1.39
Dipeptidyl-peptidase IV. 1343.4.14.5
Laccase. 1341.10.3.2
Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase. 1324.1.2.13
Peptide deformylase. 1323.5.1.88
Beta-N-acetylhexosaminidase. 1283.2.1.52
Protein farnesyltransferase. 1282.5.1.58
Camphor 5-monooxygenase. 1271.14.15.1
Ribonuclease T(1). 1263.1.27.3
Aspartate carbamoyltransferase. 1262.1.3.2
Chymotrypsin. 1243.4.21.1
3',5'-cyclic-AMP phosphodiesterase. 1233.1.4.53
3-dehydroquinate dehydratase. 1224.2.1.10
Arginase. 1213.5.3.1
Quinol--cytochrome-c reductase. 1207.1.1.8
Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (phosphorylating). 1201.2.1.12
dTMP kinase. 1192.7.4.9
Adenosinetriphosphatase. 1193.6.1.3
Adenylate cyclase. 1184.6.1.1
Pancreatic elastase. 1183.4.21.36
Ferredoxin--NADP(+) reductase. 1171.18.1.2
Soluble epoxide hydrolase. 1153.3.2.10
Isocitrate dehydrogenase (NADP(+)). 1151.1.1.42
Info: Listed cath classification refers to the whole chain.

Class

Alpha Beta 79000 Mainly Beta 42095 Mainly Alpha 39444
Few Secondary Structures 2211

Architecture

3-Layer(aba) Sandwich 31483 Orthogonal Bundle 28394 2-Layer Sandwich 25940
Sandwich 19191 Roll 12207 Beta Barrel 11495
Up-down Bundle 10430 Alpha-Beta Complex 10181 Alpha-Beta Barrel 7295
4-Layer Sandwich 4887 Irregular 2211 Alpha Horseshoe 1927
Ribbon 1843 3-Layer(bba) Sandwich 1473 Distorted Sandwich 1326
Single Sheet 1129 Beta Complex 1012 7 Propeller 664
Trefoil 634 6 Propeller 582 Alpha/alpha barrel 561
3 Solenoid 505 Alpha-Beta Horseshoe 368 3-layer Sandwich 199
5 Propeller 189 8 Propeller 166 Ribosomal Protein L15; Chain: K; domain 2 146
Aligned Prism 115 Box 112 Alpha-beta prism 105
5-stranded Propeller 93 2 Solenoid 52 Orthogonal Prism 51
3-Layer(bab) Sandwich 51 Clam 38 4 Propeller 29
Super Roll 27 Alpha solenoid 7 3 Propeller 1

Topology

Rossmann fold 19076 Immunoglobulin-like 14006 TIM Barrel 6780
Alpha-Beta Plaits 4950 Phosphorylase Kinase; domain 1 4147 Jelly Rolls 4135
Transferase(Phosphotransferase); domain 1 4011 Glutamine Phosphoribosylpyrophosphate, subunit 1, domain 1 3814 Arc Repressor Mutant, subunit A 3009
Thrombin, subunit H 2629 OB fold (Dihydrolipoamide Acetyltransferase, E2P) 2501 Nucleotidyltransferase; domain 5 2224
SH3 type barrels. 1952 Cathepsin D, subunit A; domain 1 1855 Helix Hairpins 1838
DNA polymerase; domain 1 1795 Ubiquitin-like (UB roll) 1754 Globin-like 1679
Lysozyme 1666 Beta-Lactamase 1608 D-Maltodextrin-Binding Protein; domain 2 1585
Glutaredoxin 1578 Serine Threonine Protein Phosphatase 5, Tetratricopeptide repeat 1390 Single alpha-helices involved in coiled-coils or other helix-helix interfaces 1313
Methane Monooxygenase Hydroxylase; Chain G, domain 1 1308 Lipocalin 1169 Four Helix Bundle (Hemerythrin (Met), subunit A) 1144
Retinoid X Receptor 1070 Aminopeptidase 1013 Nuclear Transport Factor 2; Chain: A, 1013
Helicase, Ruva Protein; domain 3 993 Recoverin; domain 1 986 Dna Ligase; domain 1 979
FAD/NAD(P)-binding domain 978 Aspartate Aminotransferase, domain 1 970 Aspartate Aminotransferase; domain 2 960
Murine Class I Major Histocompatibility Complex, H2-DB; Chain A, domain 1 876 Elongation Factor Tu (Ef-tu); domain 3 832 Histone, subunit A 750
Carbonic Anhydrase II 743 Cytochrome p450 732 Methylamine Dehydrogenase; Chain H 664
60s Ribosomal Protein L30; Chain: A; 651 Enolase-like; domain 1 648 Beta Polymerase; domain 2 639
Trefoil (Acidic Fibroblast Growth Factor, subunit A) 634 Glutathione S-transferase Yfyf (Class Pi); Chain A, domain 2 604 Histone Acetyltransferase; Chain A 587
Ribosomal Protein S5; domain 2 587 Spore Coat Polysaccharide Biosynthesis Protein SpsA; Chain A 585 Neuraminidase 582
Double Stranded RNA Binding Domain 580 Gyrase A; domain 2 555 Glycosyltransferase 554
Green Fluorescent Protein 551 D-amino Acid Aminotransferase; Chain A, domain 1 551 Heat Shock Protein 90 530
Urease, subunit C; domain 1 520 Chitinase A; domain 3 518 Protein-Tyrosine Phosphatase; Chain A 515
PH-domain like 510 Nitric Oxide Synthase; Chain A, domain 1 501 Bovine Endothelial Nitric Oxide Synthase Heme Domain; Chain: A,domain 3 501
Nitric Oxide Synthase;Heme Domain; Chain A, domain 2 501 Laminin 493 Ferritin 486
Pdz3 Domain 486 HIV Type 1 Reverse Transcriptase; Chain A, domain 1 481 N-terminal domain of TfIIb 473
Dihydrodipicolinate Reductase; domain 2 470 Farnesyl Diphosphate Synthase 463 Collagenase (Catalytic Domain) 458
Cathepsin B; Chain A 453 Cytochrome Bc1 Complex; Chain D, domain 2 447 Peroxidase; domain 1 447
Herpes Virus-1 438 Dihydrofolate Reductase, subunit A 431 BirA Bifunctional Protein; domain 2 430
Leucine-rich Repeat Variant 427 Peroxidase; domain 2 427 Beta-galactosidase; Chain A, domain 5 421
Beta Polymerase; domain 3 419 GMP Synthetase; Chain A, domain 3 415 P-30 Protein 407
Peroxisomal Thiolase; Chain A, domain 1 386 SHC Adaptor Protein 385 Tetracycline Repressor; domain 2 384
Rubrerythrin, domain 2 367 Metallo-beta-lactamase; Chain A 366 Non-ribosomal Peptide Synthetase Peptidyl Carrier Protein; Chain A 353
434 Repressor (Amino-terminal Domain) 353 Actin; Chain A, domain 4 349 2-enoyl-CoA Hydratase; Chain A, domain 1 349
Rhopdopsin 7-helix transmembrane proteins 348 Cyclin A; domain 1 347 Mannose-Binding Protein A; Chain A 345
Growth Hormone; Chain: A; 343 UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine:D-glutamate ligase 338 Neutral Protease; domain 2 335
Hemagglutinin (Ha1 Chain); Chain: A; domain 1 325 Substrate Binding Domain Of Dnak; Chain:A; Domain 2 311 Leucine-rich repeat, LRR (right-handed beta-alpha superhelix) 310
Phospholipase A2 308 Hemagglutinin Ectodomain; Chain B 305 Porin 305
Phosphoenolpyruvate Carboxykinase; domain 3 304 Thiol Ester Dehydrase; Chain A 304 Class II Histocompatibility Antigen, M Beta Chain; Chain B, domain 1 300
Butyryl-CoA Dehydrogenase, subunit A; domain 3 300 Quinone Oxidoreductase; Chain A, domain 1 299 Eukaryotic RPB6 RNA polymerase subunit 293
Aldehyde Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 2 281 Defensin A-like 281 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 1 281
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (Isolectin 2); domain 1 278 Nucleoside Triphosphate Pyrophosphohydrolase 278 Rna Polymerase Sigma Factor; Chain: A 266
Alpha-D-Glucose-1,6-Bisphosphate; Chain A, domain 4 264 Monooxygenase 262 Pectate Lyase C-like 257
Cyclophilin 256 Arginase; Chain A 255 Catalytic domain of cyclic nucleotide phosphodiesterase 4b2b 255
UDP N-Acetylglucosamine Acyltransferase; domain 1 252 Ribonucleotide Reductase, subunit A 250 Thymidylate Synthase; Chain A 247
Ubiquitin Conjugating Enzyme 246 Serum Albumin; Chain A, Domain 1 245 2,3-Dihydroxybiphenyl 1,2-Dioxygenase; domain 1 244
Ribosomal Protein S8; Chain: A, domain 1 244 TATA-Binding Protein 241 Photosynthetic Reaction Center, subunit M; domain 1 233
Ricin (A subunit); domain 1 230 Barwin-like endoglucanases 229 Ricin (A Subunit), domain 2 226
Hemagglutinin; Chain A, domain 2 224 L-2-Hydroxyisocaproate Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 2 224 Aldehyde Oxidoreductase; domain 3 219
Acetylcholine Binding Protein; Chain: A, 216 Purple Acid Phosphatase; chain A, domain 2 211 Creatine Amidinohydrolase 208
Glucose Oxidase; domain 1 208 Alkaline Phosphatase, subunit A 202 Antithrombin; Chain I, domain 2 195
Alpha-1-antitrypsin; domain 1 195 RNA Polymerase Alpha Subunit; Chain A, domain 2 195 CD59 191
Cystine Knot Cytokines, subunit B 190 Tachylectin-2; Chain A 189 D-Amino Acid Oxidase; Chain A, domain 2 189
16s ribosomal rna 7567 16s rrna 6495 23s ribosomal rna 5585
18s ribosomal rna 4243 proteasome subunit alpha type-2 3478 50s ribosomal protein l2 2563
23s rrna 1501 dna-directed rna polymerase ii subunit rpb1 1420 28s ribosomal rna 1406
25s ribosomal rna 1366 30s ribosomal protein s2 1347 ul2 1274
18s rrna 1093 dna-directed rna polymerase subunit alpha 948 uncharacterized protein 863
lysozyme c 731 endothiapepsin 730 cytochrome c oxidase subunit 1 707
carbonic anhydrase 2 699 hla class i histocompatibility antigen, a-2 alpha chain 669 pre-mrna-splicing factor 8 656
beta-lactamase 618 asa-10: polytomella f-atp synthase associated subunit 10 605 proteasome component y7 602
nadh dehydrogenase [ubiquinone] flavoprotein 1, mitochondria 567 50s ribosomal protein l32 529 tubulin alpha-1b chain 526
hemagglutinin 517 lysozyme 508 estrogen receptor 481
50s ribosomal protein l2p 466 dna-directed rna polymerase i subunit rpa190 434 photosystem ii protein d1 1 434
histone h3.2 426 photosystem i p700 chlorophyll a apoprotein a1 424 mrna 415
beta-secretase 1 413 dihydrofolate reductase 401 myoglobin 398
periodic tryptophan protein 2-like protein 397 proteasome subunit alpha type-6 390 bromodomain-containing protein 4 387
dna-directed rna polymerase subunit 382 vp1 382 protease 373
proteasome subunit alpha type-1 373 26s proteasome non-atpase regulatory subunit 1 359 pre-mrna-processing-splicing factor 8 356
camp-dependent protein kinase catalytic subunit alpha 355 thrombin light chain 348 mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 344
transthyretin 340 saccharomyces cerevisiae s288c 35s pre-ribosomal rna (rdn37- 339 25s rrna 333
putative uncharacterized protein 332 5s ribosomal rna 331 cytochrome b-c1 complex subunit 1, mitochondrial 321
nadh-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 3 319 28s rrna 317 cationic trypsin 317
bromodomain-containing protein 1 307 histone h3.1 307 ribosomal protein ul2 305
green fluorescent protein 304 hemoglobin subunit alpha 299 nitric oxide synthase, brain 297
dna-directed rna polymerase iii subunit rpc1 296 photosystem ii protein d1 282 capsid protein vp1 280
dclre1a 279 envelope glycoprotein gp160 278 lysine-specific demethylase 4d 278
hemagglutinin ha1 chain 274 insulin a chain 271 heat shock protein hsp 90-alpha 270
21s ribosomal rna 270 hla class ii histocompatibility antigen, dr alpha chain 268 cell division protein kinase 2 267
calmodulin 266 acetylcholinesterase 266 cyclin-dependent kinase 2 264
peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma 264 bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain protein 2b 261 ms48 259
16s ribosomal rna rrna 255 streptavidin 250 mhc class i antigen 243
gtp-binding nuclear protein ran 239 insulin 235 tankyrase-2 234
hemoglobin alpha chain 232 actin, alpha skeletal muscle 232 capsid protein 229
photosystem q(b) protein 1 228 ubiquitin 227 thymidylate synthase 227
epidermal growth factor receptor 227 50s ribosomal protein l33 225 proteasome subunit beta type-1 222
t4 lysozyme 221 integrase 217 antigen-presenting glycoprotein cd1d1 216
neuraminidase 213 polymerase acidic protein 213 casein kinase ii subunit alpha 211
hiv-1 protease 210 reverse transcriptase/ribonuclease h 209 atp synthase subunit alpha, mitochondrial 208
hypothetical protein 207 thermonuclease 207 5s rrna 206
complex i nd3 206 dna polymerase beta 205 us5m 202
trypsin 199 60s ribosomal protein l8 199 genome polyprotein 199
tyrosine-protein phosphatase non-receptor type 1 196 glutamate receptor 2 196 thermolysin 195
gtpase hras 186 elongation factor 2 184 ribonuclease pancreatic 184
hemagglutinin ha1 180 histone h3 180 phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic sub 179
h-2 class i histocompatibility antigen, d-b alpha chain 178 triosephosphate isomerase 178 photosystem q(b) protein 176
mitogen-activated protein kinase 1 176 gtpase kras 175 major histocompatibility complex class i-related gene protei 174
dna-directed rna polymerase ii largest subunit 174 14-3-3 protein sigma 173 vitamin d3 receptor 173
glycogen phosphorylase, muscle form 170 carbonic anhydrase ii 169 thiol:disulfide interchange protein 164
serum albumin 162 60s ribosomal protein l1 162 bile acid receptor 160
envelope glycoprotein gp120 160 rna-directed rna polymerase 160 urokinase-type plasminogen activator 160
dna polymerase 158 40s ribosomal protein s26-a 158 fab heavy chain 157
dna replication licensing factor mcm2 155 saccharomyces cerevisiae s288c 18s ribosomal rna (rdn18-1), 155 tryptophan synthase alpha chain 154
ribosome 40794 hydrolase 30566 transferase 20516
oxidoreductase 17692 immune system 11272 transcription 7566
hydrolase/hydrolase inhibitor 7538 lyase 5306 signaling protein 4839
transport protein 4808 viral protein 4352 membrane protein 4264
ribosome/antibiotic 3592 transferase/transferase inhibitor 3218 protein binding 3101
ligase 3073 isomerase 3028 translation 2742
electron transport 2717 dna binding protein 2477 structural genomics, unknown function 2469
structural protein 2212 photosynthesis 2020 virus 1878
metal binding protein 1810 cell adhesion 1808 protein transport 1805
sugar binding protein 1774 cell cycle 1764 chaperone 1754
splicing 1650 toxin 1597 rna binding protein 1494
unknown function 1435 transferase/dna 1280 transcription/dna 1202
viral protein/immune system 1184 gene regulation 1172 oxidoreductase/oxidoreductase inhibitor 1158
proton transport 968 de novo protein 898 biosynthetic protein 885
dna binding protein/dna 845 hormone 786 apoptosis 779
motor protein 772 hydrolase/dna 769 oxygen transport 720
lipid binding protein 688 metal transport 650 rna binding protein/rna 644
plant protein 625 replication 595 antimicrobial protein 534
fluorescent protein 520 structural protein/dna 517 peptide binding protein 508
transcription regulator 487 contractile protein 463 transcription/rna/dna 447
blood clotting 430 oxygen storage/transport 410 cytokine 409
oxidoreductase/electron transport 408 lyase/lyase inhibitor 407 ribosome/inhibitor 388
hydrolase/rna 387 nuclear protein 384 hormone/growth factor 336
hydrolase inhibitor 321 transferase/rna 305 transferase/inhibitor 294
immunoglobulin 284 ribosomal protein 284 antibiotic 283
flavoprotein 280 rna 274 hydrolase/inhibitor 273
lipid transport 271 ribosome/rna 261 protein fibril 253
luminescent protein 240 transcription/dna/rna 239 hydrolase/immune system 223
ligase/ligase inhibitor 217 endocytosis 209 hydrolase (o-glycosyl) 206
transcription, transferase/dna 202 oxidoreductase/inhibitor 201 cell invasion 194
immune system/viral protein 193 antiviral protein 184 hormone receptor 179
oncoprotein 178 lectin 169 allergen 168
hydrolase/antibiotic 164 hydrolase(o-glycosyl) 164 virus/immune system 162
transcription/transcription inhibitor 159 isomerase/isomerase inhibitor 157 transferase/antibiotic 154
oxygen storage 153 hydrolase/transport protein 150 virus like particle 149
hydrolase/protein binding 148 signaling protein/inhibitor 142 ligase/rna 136
immune system/hydrolase 135 receptor 130 calcium-binding protein 128
transcription/inhibitor 128 recombination 125 viral protein/rna 125
ribosome/ribosome inhibitor 125 transcription,transferase/dna-rna hybrid 125 biotin-binding protein 123
transcription regulation 118 endocytosis/exocytosis 117 electron transport, photosynthesis 116
protein binding/inhibitor 114 cytosolic protein 114 transferase/dna/rna 113
replication/dna 112 immune system/inhibitor 111 phosphotransferase 106
viral protein/inhibitor 105 recombination/dna 100 ribosome/translation 98
transferase/transcription 98 transferase/peptide 98 serine protease 98
transferase/signaling protein 97 hydrolase/peptide 95 gene regulation/dna 90
hormone/growth factor receptor 88 ligand binding protein 87 antitumor protein 87
structural genomics 86 transport 86 transcription/transferase 86
transferase/protein binding 85 cell adhesion/immune system 85 immune system/rna 84
transcription/rna 84 transcription, transferase/dna/rna 83 transferase, lyase/dna 83
antifreeze protein 83 oxygen storage, oxygen transport 82 ribosomal protein/rna 82