Search by PDB ID

Filter manual search by
Genus value

A histogram of genus values.

Chain length

A histogram of chain lengths.

Genus vs. Chain length

Genus value and chain length for all deposited structures.

Proteasome subunit 4162Proteasome
Protein kinase domain 3580Pkinase
Immunoglobulin C1-set domain 3543C1-set
Proteasome subunit A N-terminal signature 2499Proteasome_A_N
Trypsin 2202Trypsin
Globin 1584Globin
Protein tyrosine kinase 1565Pkinase_Tyr
Bromodomain 1451Bromodomain
Eukaryotic aspartyl protease 1339Asp
Ligand-binding domain of nuclear hormone receptor 1327Hormone_recep
C-type lysozyme/alpha-lactalbumin family 1096Lys
Immunoglobulin V-set domain 1045V-set
Eukaryotic-type carbonic anhydrase 949Carb_anhydrase
Cytochrome P450 918p450
KOW motif 900KOW
Class I Histocompatibility antigen, domains alpha 1 and 2 881MHC_I
Ubiquitin family 860ubiquitin
Ras family 849Ras
WD domain, G-beta repeat 839WD40
S4 domain 832S4
Retroviral aspartyl protease 812RVP
Enoyl-(Acyl carrier protein) reductase 775adh_short_C2
picornavirus capsid protein 762Rhv
Ribosomal proteins 50S-L15, 50S-L18e, 60S-L27A 752Ribosomal_L27A
Phage lysozyme 729Phage_lysozyme
Ribosomal protein S15 705Ribosomal_S15
Ribosomal protein S17 704Ribosomal_S17
Ribosomal protein L22p/L17e 700Ribosomal_L22
Ribosomal protein S9/S16 699Ribosomal_S9
Ribosomal protein S10p/S20e 699Ribosomal_S10
Ribosomal Proteins L2, RNA binding domain 696Ribosomal_L2
Ribosomal protein L4/L1 family 695Ribosomal_L4
Ribosomal protein L30p/L7e 695Ribosomal_L30
Ribosomal protein S8 694Ribosomal_S8
Ribosomal Proteins L2, C-terminal domain 694Ribosomal_L2_C
Ribosomal protein S14p/S29e 686Ribosomal_S14
Ribosomal protein S13/S18 683Ribosomal_S13
Ribosomal L29 protein 682Ribosomal_L29
Ribosomal protein S12/S23 681Ribosom_S12_S23
KH domain 677KH_2
Ribosomal protein S11 676Ribosomal_S11
Ribosomal protein S5, N-terminal domain 675Ribosomal_S5
Ribosomal protein S5, C-terminal domain 675Ribosomal_S5_C
Ribosomal protein S3, C-terminal domain 674Ribosomal_S3_C
Ribosomal protein L13 673Ribosomal_L13
Ribosomal protein L5 673Ribosomal_L5
ribosomal L5P family C-terminus 672Ribosomal_L5_C
Ribosomal protein L6 670Ribosomal_L6
Ribosomal protein S2 665Ribosomal_S2
RNA recognition motif. (a.k.a. RRM, RBD, or RNP domain) 654RRM_1
Reverse transcriptase (RNA-dependent DNA polymerase) 642RVT_1
Histidine kinase-, DNA gyrase B-, and HSP90-like ATPase 633HATPase_c
Ribosomal protein L16p/L10e 624Ribosomal_L16
Ribosomal protein S4/S9 N-terminal domain 618Ribosomal_S4
ATPase family associated with various cellular activities (AAA) 615AAA
Ribosomal protein L3 607Ribosomal_L3
Ribosomal protein L14p/L23e 601Ribosomal_L14
Lipocalin / cytosolic fatty-acid binding protein family 590Lipocalin
EF-hand domain pair 587EF-hand_7
Reverse transcriptase thumb domain 586RVT_thumb
Ribosomal protein L23 585Ribosomal_L23
Reverse transcriptase connection domain 585RVT_connect
Ribosomal protein S6 567Ribosomal_S6
Ribosomal protein S16 558Ribosomal_S16
Ribosomal protein L7Ae/L30e/S12e/Gadd45 family 557Ribosomal_L7Ae
Tubulin/FtsZ family, GTPase domain 552Tubulin
LSM domain 539LSM
Ribosomal protein S18 534Ribosomal_S18
Ribosomal protein S19 528Ribosomal_S19
Fingers domain of DNA polymerase lambda 513DNA_pol_lambd_f
Helix-hairpin-helix domain 511HHH_8
Core histone H2A/H2B/H3/H4 508Histone
DNA polymerase beta thumb 504DNA_pol_B_thumb
JmjC domain, hydroxylase 500JmjC
Green fluorescent protein 493GFP
Tubulin C-terminal domain 492Tubulin_C
Ribosomal protein L17 490Ribosomal_L17
Ribosomal protein S7p/S5e 484Ribosomal_S7
Protein-tyrosine phosphatase 482Y_phosphatase
DNA polymerase beta palm 480DNA_pol_B_palm
AAA+ lid domain 480AAA_lid_3
Ribosomal protein L20 478Ribosomal_L20
Ribosomal prokaryotic L21 protein 478Ribosomal_L21p
Ribosomal protein L19 474Ribosomal_L19
Ribosomal protein L34 472Ribosomal_L34
Ribosomal protein L35 468Ribosomal_L35p
Alpha amylase, catalytic domain 468Alpha-amylase
Ribosomal proteins 50S L24/mitochondrial 39S L24 465ribosomal_L24
Ribosomal L25p family 458Ribosomal_L25p
Nitric oxide synthase, oxygenase domain 458NO_synthase
NUDIX domain 458NUDIX
Ribosomal L32p protein family 453Ribosomal_L32p
Peroxidase 451peroxidase
SH2 domain 449SH2
Ribosomal L28 family 444Ribosomal_L28
Multicopper oxidase 440Cu-oxidase_3
jmjN domain 436JmjN
Bacterial regulatory proteins, tetR family 436TetR_N
alpha/beta hydrolase fold 432Abhydrolase_1
RNA polymerase Rpb3/Rpb11 dimerisation domain 432RNA_pol_L
RNA polymerase Rpb3/RpoA insert domain 432RNA_pol_A_bac
SH3 domain 426SH3_1
Ferritin-like domain 425Ferritin
RNA polymerase Rpb6 424RNA_pol_Rpb6
Beta-lactamase enzyme family 421Beta-lactamase2
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 6 421RNA_pol_Rpb2_6
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 2 421RNA_pol_Rpb2_2
RNA polymerase beta subunit 421RNA_pol_Rpb2_1
Phosphorylase superfamily 420PNP_UDP_1
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 7 419RNA_pol_Rpb2_7
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 3 419RNA_pol_Rpb2_3
Ribosomal protein L33 415Ribosomal_L33
Dihydrofolate reductase 412DHFR_1
Ribosomal protein L9, N-terminal domain 411Ribosomal_L9_N
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 5 410RNA_pol_Rpb1_5
Metallo-beta-lactamase superfamily 408Lactamase_B
Pancreatic ribonuclease 404RnaseA
Elongation factor Tu GTP binding domain 403GTP_EFTU
PDZ domain 402PDZ
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 2 400RNA_pol_Rpb1_2
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 4 400RNA_pol_Rpb1_4
Ribosomal protein L36 400Ribosomal_L36
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 3 400RNA_pol_Rpb1_3
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 1 396RNA_pol_Rpb1_1
Aminotransferase class I and II 395Aminotran_1_2
Glutathione S-transferase, N-terminal domain 391GST_N
Ribosomal protein L11, RNA binding domain 388Ribosomal_L11
Carboxylesterase family 386COesterase
Ribosomal protein S20 383Ribosomal_S20p
Aldo/keto reductase family 378Aldo_ket_red
Lectin C-type domain 378Lectin_C
ABC transporter 372ABC_tran
Subtilase family 370Peptidase_S8
Elongation factor Tu domain 2 366GTP_EFTU_D2
Ribosomal protein L9, C-terminal domain 363Ribosomal_L9_C
impB/mucB/samB family 361IMS
Photosynthetic reaction centre protein 358Photo_RC
Response regulator receiver domain 355Response_reg
3'5'-cyclic nucleotide phosphodiesterase 353PDEase_I
Multicopper oxidase 351Cu-oxidase
Helicase conserved C-terminal domain 350Helicase_C
Ribosomal L18 of archaea, bacteria, mitoch. and chloroplast 349Ribosomal_L18p
Aldehyde dehydrogenase family 348Aldedh
Bacterial extracellular solute-binding protein 344SBP_bac_1
Ribosomal L27 protein 343Ribosomal_L27
HIUase/Transthyretin family 343Transthyretin
Ribosomal protein L11, N-terminal domain 341Ribosomal_L11_N
Pyridine nucleotide-disulphide oxidoreductase 338Pyr_redox_2
Papain family cysteine protease 329Peptidase_C1
Neurotransmitter-gated ion-channel ligand binding domain 324Neur_chan_LBD
Proteasome endopeptidase complex. 51033.4.25.1
DNA-directed DNA polymerase. 30702.7.7.7
Non-specific serine/threonine protein kinase. 26892.7.11.1
Lysozyme. 18593.2.1.17
RNA-directed RNA polymerase. 17842.7.7.48
RNA-directed DNA polymerase. 15502.7.7.49
DNA-directed RNA polymerase. 14002.7.7.6
HIV-1 retropepsin. 13803.4.23.16
Exoribonuclease H. 13703.1.13.2
Retroviral ribonuclease H. 13643.1.26.13
Nucleoside-triphosphate phosphatase. 12823.6.1.15
RNA helicase. 12593.6.4.13
Non-specific protein-tyrosine kinase. 10662.7.10.2
Receptor protein-tyrosine kinase. 10582.7.10.1
Carbonic anhydrase. 10264.2.1.1
Beta-lactamase. 10233.5.2.6
Thrombin. 8623.4.21.5
RING-type E3 ubiquitin transferase. 8362.3.2.27
Protein-tyrosine-phosphatase. 7893.1.3.48
DNA helicase. 7243.6.4.12
Endothiapepsin. 7043.4.23.22
Ubiquitinyl hydrolase 1. 6913.4.19.12
Peptidylprolyl isomerase. 6885.2.1.8
Trypsin. 6493.4.21.4
Picornain 3C. 6303.4.22.28
Mitogen-activated protein kinase. 6002.7.11.24
Nitric-oxide synthase (NADPH). 5591.14.13.39
Histone acetyltransferase. 5242.3.1.48
Cyclin-dependent kinase. 5242.7.11.22
Picornain 2A. 4953.4.22.29
Dihydrofolate reductase. 4571.5.1.3
NAD(+) ADP-ribosyltransferase. 4282.4.2.30
Glutathione transferase. 4262.5.1.18
Memapsin 2. 4003.4.23.46
Endo-1,4-beta-xylanase. 3793.2.1.8
Superoxide dismutase. 3701.15.1.1
Ribonuclease H. 3463.1.26.4
Transferred entry: 4.6.1.18. 3453.1.27.5
Histone-lysine N-methyltransferase. 3442.1.1.43
Hepacivirin. 3403.4.21.98
SARS coronavirus main proteinase. 3193.4.22.69
Phospholipase A(2). 3173.1.1.4
Micrococcal nuclease. 3163.1.31.1
Methyltransferase cap1. 3152.1.1.57
Histidine kinase. 3092.7.13.3
mRNA (guanine-N(7)-)-methyltransferase. 3092.1.1.56
Exo-alpha-sialidase. 3073.2.1.18
cAMP-dependent protein kinase. 3002.7.11.11
Protein-serine/threonine phosphatase. 2873.1.3.16
rRNA N-glycosylase. 2863.2.2.22
Thymidylate synthase. 2862.1.1.45
Flavivirin. 2853.4.21.91
Cellulase. 2843.2.1.4
Coagulation factor Xa. 2803.4.21.6
Acetylcholinesterase. 2493.1.1.7
Glycogen phosphorylase. 2482.4.1.1
Chitinase. 2463.2.1.14
Cytochrome-c oxidase. 2381.9.3.1
Enoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase (NADH). 2351.3.1.9
Transferred entry: 5.6.2.3. 2325.99.1.3
Ferroxidase. 2231.16.3.1
Cytochrome-c peroxidase. 2211.11.1.5
Purine-nucleoside phosphorylase. 2212.4.2.1
Triose-phosphate isomerase. 2195.3.1.1
Tryptophan synthase. 2164.2.1.20
Coagulation factor VIIa. 2113.4.21.21
Phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase. 2062.7.1.153
Orotidine-5'-phosphate decarboxylase. 2064.1.1.23
Ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase. 2041.17.4.1
Thermolysin. 2043.4.24.27
DNA-(apurinic or apyrimidinic site) lyase. 2034.2.99.18
Unspecific monooxygenase. 1891.14.14.1
E2 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme. 1882.3.2.23
Dual-specificity kinase. 1872.7.12.1
Peroxiredoxin. 1861.11.1.15
Fructose-bisphosphatase. 1803.1.3.11
3',5'-cyclic-GMP phosphodiesterase. 1783.1.4.35
Beta-glucosidase. 1783.2.1.21
(2E,6E)-farnesyl diphosphate synthase. 1762.5.1.10
Triacylglycerol lipase. 1753.1.1.3
Caspase-3. 1743.4.22.56
NADH:ubiquinone reductase (H(+)-translocating). 1747.1.1.2
U-plasminogen activator. 1693.4.21.73
Nucleoside-diphosphate kinase. 1682.7.4.6
Nitrite reductase (NO-forming). 1681.7.2.1
H(+)-transporting two-sector ATPase. 1677.1.2.2
3',5'-cyclic-nucleotide phosphodiesterase. 1663.1.4.17
Alpha-amylase. 1653.2.1.1
Aspartate transaminase. 1642.6.1.1
[Tau protein] kinase. 1602.7.11.26
Alcohol dehydrogenase. 1591.1.1.1
dUTP diphosphatase. 1583.6.1.23
Aldehyde reductase. 1571.1.1.21
Urease. 1573.5.1.5
L-lactate dehydrogenase. 1561.1.1.27
Peroxidase. 1551.11.1.7
Methionyl aminopeptidase. 1533.4.11.18
Glycoprotein-fucosylgalactoside alpha-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase. 1512.4.1.40
Subtilisin. 1493.4.21.62
Dimethylallyltranstransferase. 1492.5.1.1
Serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase. 1473.4.16.4
Fucosylgalactoside 3-alpha-galactosyltransferase. 1462.4.1.37
tRNA-guanine(34) transglycosylase. 1442.4.2.29
Type II site-specific deoxyribonuclease. 1443.1.21.4
3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase. 1431.1.1.100
Xylose isomerase. 1435.3.1.5
Catalase. 1381.11.1.6
Cellulose 1,4-beta-cellobiosidase (non-reducing end). 1383.2.1.91
Beta-galactosidase. 1383.2.1.23
Primary-amine oxidase. 1371.4.3.21
5'-nucleotidase. 1373.1.3.5
Histone deacetylase. 1373.5.1.98
NADPH--hemoprotein reductase. 1371.6.2.4
Laccase. 1361.10.3.2
Bontoxilysin. 1353.4.24.69
Dipeptidyl-peptidase IV. 1343.4.14.5
Ribulose-bisphosphate carboxylase. 1344.1.1.39
Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase. 1324.1.2.13
Peptide deformylase. 1323.5.1.88
Beta-N-acetylhexosaminidase. 1313.2.1.52
Protein farnesyltransferase. 1282.5.1.58
Camphor 5-monooxygenase. 1271.14.15.1
Ribonuclease T(1). 1263.1.27.3
Aspartate carbamoyltransferase. 1262.1.3.2
Arginase. 1243.5.3.1
Chymotrypsin. 1243.4.21.1
3',5'-cyclic-AMP phosphodiesterase. 1233.1.4.53
3-dehydroquinate dehydratase. 1224.2.1.10
Quinol--cytochrome-c reductase. 1207.1.1.8
Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (phosphorylating). 1201.2.1.12
dTMP kinase. 1202.7.4.9
Adenosinetriphosphatase. 1193.6.1.3
Adenylate cyclase. 1184.6.1.1
Pancreatic elastase. 1183.4.21.36
Ferredoxin--NADP(+) reductase. 1171.18.1.2
Soluble epoxide hydrolase. 1153.3.2.10
Isocitrate dehydrogenase (NADP(+)). 1151.1.1.42
Info: Listed cath classification refers to the whole chain.

Class

Alpha Beta 79000 Mainly Beta 42095 Mainly Alpha 39444
Few Secondary Structures 2211

Architecture

3-Layer(aba) Sandwich 31483 Orthogonal Bundle 28394 2-Layer Sandwich 25940
Sandwich 19191 Roll 12207 Beta Barrel 11495
Up-down Bundle 10430 Alpha-Beta Complex 10181 Alpha-Beta Barrel 7295
4-Layer Sandwich 4887 Irregular 2211 Alpha Horseshoe 1927
Ribbon 1843 3-Layer(bba) Sandwich 1473 Distorted Sandwich 1326
Single Sheet 1129 Beta Complex 1012 7 Propeller 664
Trefoil 634 6 Propeller 582 Alpha/alpha barrel 561
3 Solenoid 505 Alpha-Beta Horseshoe 368 3-layer Sandwich 199
5 Propeller 189 8 Propeller 166 Ribosomal Protein L15; Chain: K; domain 2 146
Aligned Prism 115 Box 112 Alpha-beta prism 105
5-stranded Propeller 93 2 Solenoid 52 Orthogonal Prism 51
3-Layer(bab) Sandwich 51 Clam 38 4 Propeller 29
Super Roll 27 Alpha solenoid 7 3 Propeller 1

Topology

Rossmann fold 19076 Immunoglobulin-like 14006 TIM Barrel 6780
Alpha-Beta Plaits 4950 Phosphorylase Kinase; domain 1 4147 Jelly Rolls 4135
Transferase(Phosphotransferase); domain 1 4011 Glutamine Phosphoribosylpyrophosphate, subunit 1, domain 1 3814 Arc Repressor Mutant, subunit A 3009
Thrombin, subunit H 2629 OB fold (Dihydrolipoamide Acetyltransferase, E2P) 2501 Nucleotidyltransferase; domain 5 2224
SH3 type barrels. 1952 Cathepsin D, subunit A; domain 1 1855 Helix Hairpins 1838
DNA polymerase; domain 1 1795 Ubiquitin-like (UB roll) 1754 Globin-like 1679
Lysozyme 1666 Beta-Lactamase 1608 D-Maltodextrin-Binding Protein; domain 2 1585
Glutaredoxin 1578 Serine Threonine Protein Phosphatase 5, Tetratricopeptide repeat 1390 Single alpha-helices involved in coiled-coils or other helix-helix interfaces 1313
Methane Monooxygenase Hydroxylase; Chain G, domain 1 1308 Lipocalin 1169 Four Helix Bundle (Hemerythrin (Met), subunit A) 1144
Retinoid X Receptor 1070 Aminopeptidase 1013 Nuclear Transport Factor 2; Chain: A, 1013
Helicase, Ruva Protein; domain 3 993 Recoverin; domain 1 986 Dna Ligase; domain 1 979
FAD/NAD(P)-binding domain 978 Aspartate Aminotransferase, domain 1 970 Aspartate Aminotransferase; domain 2 960
Murine Class I Major Histocompatibility Complex, H2-DB; Chain A, domain 1 876 Elongation Factor Tu (Ef-tu); domain 3 832 Histone, subunit A 750
Carbonic Anhydrase II 743 Cytochrome p450 732 Methylamine Dehydrogenase; Chain H 664
60s Ribosomal Protein L30; Chain: A; 651 Enolase-like; domain 1 648 Beta Polymerase; domain 2 639
Trefoil (Acidic Fibroblast Growth Factor, subunit A) 634 Glutathione S-transferase Yfyf (Class Pi); Chain A, domain 2 604 Histone Acetyltransferase; Chain A 587
Ribosomal Protein S5; domain 2 587 Spore Coat Polysaccharide Biosynthesis Protein SpsA; Chain A 585 Neuraminidase 582
Double Stranded RNA Binding Domain 580 Gyrase A; domain 2 555 Glycosyltransferase 554
Green Fluorescent Protein 551 D-amino Acid Aminotransferase; Chain A, domain 1 551 Heat Shock Protein 90 530
Urease, subunit C; domain 1 520 Chitinase A; domain 3 518 Protein-Tyrosine Phosphatase; Chain A 515
PH-domain like 510 Nitric Oxide Synthase; Chain A, domain 1 501 Bovine Endothelial Nitric Oxide Synthase Heme Domain; Chain: A,domain 3 501
Nitric Oxide Synthase;Heme Domain; Chain A, domain 2 501 Laminin 493 Ferritin 486
Pdz3 Domain 486 HIV Type 1 Reverse Transcriptase; Chain A, domain 1 481 N-terminal domain of TfIIb 473
Dihydrodipicolinate Reductase; domain 2 470 Farnesyl Diphosphate Synthase 463 Collagenase (Catalytic Domain) 458
Cathepsin B; Chain A 453 Cytochrome Bc1 Complex; Chain D, domain 2 447 Peroxidase; domain 1 447
Herpes Virus-1 438 Dihydrofolate Reductase, subunit A 431 BirA Bifunctional Protein; domain 2 430
Leucine-rich Repeat Variant 427 Peroxidase; domain 2 427 Beta-galactosidase; Chain A, domain 5 421
Beta Polymerase; domain 3 419 GMP Synthetase; Chain A, domain 3 415 P-30 Protein 407
Peroxisomal Thiolase; Chain A, domain 1 386 SHC Adaptor Protein 385 Tetracycline Repressor; domain 2 384
Rubrerythrin, domain 2 367 Metallo-beta-lactamase; Chain A 366 Non-ribosomal Peptide Synthetase Peptidyl Carrier Protein; Chain A 353
434 Repressor (Amino-terminal Domain) 353 Actin; Chain A, domain 4 349 2-enoyl-CoA Hydratase; Chain A, domain 1 349
Rhopdopsin 7-helix transmembrane proteins 348 Cyclin A; domain 1 347 Mannose-Binding Protein A; Chain A 345
Growth Hormone; Chain: A; 343 UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine:D-glutamate ligase 338 Neutral Protease; domain 2 335
Hemagglutinin (Ha1 Chain); Chain: A; domain 1 325 Substrate Binding Domain Of Dnak; Chain:A; Domain 2 311 Leucine-rich repeat, LRR (right-handed beta-alpha superhelix) 310
Phospholipase A2 308 Hemagglutinin Ectodomain; Chain B 305 Porin 305
Phosphoenolpyruvate Carboxykinase; domain 3 304 Thiol Ester Dehydrase; Chain A 304 Class II Histocompatibility Antigen, M Beta Chain; Chain B, domain 1 300
Butyryl-CoA Dehydrogenase, subunit A; domain 3 300 Quinone Oxidoreductase; Chain A, domain 1 299 Eukaryotic RPB6 RNA polymerase subunit 293
Aldehyde Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 2 281 Defensin A-like 281 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 1 281
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (Isolectin 2); domain 1 278 Nucleoside Triphosphate Pyrophosphohydrolase 278 Rna Polymerase Sigma Factor; Chain: A 266
Alpha-D-Glucose-1,6-Bisphosphate; Chain A, domain 4 264 Monooxygenase 262 Pectate Lyase C-like 257
Cyclophilin 256 Arginase; Chain A 255 Catalytic domain of cyclic nucleotide phosphodiesterase 4b2b 255
UDP N-Acetylglucosamine Acyltransferase; domain 1 252 Ribonucleotide Reductase, subunit A 250 Thymidylate Synthase; Chain A 247
Ubiquitin Conjugating Enzyme 246 Serum Albumin; Chain A, Domain 1 245 2,3-Dihydroxybiphenyl 1,2-Dioxygenase; domain 1 244
Ribosomal Protein S8; Chain: A, domain 1 244 TATA-Binding Protein 241 Photosynthetic Reaction Center, subunit M; domain 1 233
Ricin (A subunit); domain 1 230 Barwin-like endoglucanases 229 Ricin (A Subunit), domain 2 226
Hemagglutinin; Chain A, domain 2 224 L-2-Hydroxyisocaproate Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 2 224 Aldehyde Oxidoreductase; domain 3 219
Acetylcholine Binding Protein; Chain: A, 216 Purple Acid Phosphatase; chain A, domain 2 211 Creatine Amidinohydrolase 208
Glucose Oxidase; domain 1 208 Alkaline Phosphatase, subunit A 202 Antithrombin; Chain I, domain 2 195
Alpha-1-antitrypsin; domain 1 195 RNA Polymerase Alpha Subunit; Chain A, domain 2 195 CD59 191
Cystine Knot Cytokines, subunit B 190 Tachylectin-2; Chain A 189 D-Amino Acid Oxidase; Chain A, domain 2 189
16s ribosomal rna 7978 16s rrna 6776 23s ribosomal rna 5712
18s ribosomal rna 4243 proteasome subunit alpha type-2 3478 50s ribosomal protein l2 2592
28s ribosomal rna 1652 23s rrna 1501 25s ribosomal rna 1444
dna-directed rna polymerase ii subunit rpb1 1420 30s ribosomal protein s2 1347 ul2 1274
18s rrna 1129 dna-directed rna polymerase subunit alpha 1038 uncharacterized protein 866
cytochrome c oxidase subunit 1 744 carbonic anhydrase 2 740 50s ribosomal protein l32 736
lysozyme c 734 endothiapepsin 731 hla class i histocompatibility antigen, a-2 alpha chain 669
pre-mrna-splicing factor 8 656 beta-lactamase 621 asa-10: polytomella f-atp synthase associated subunit 10 605
proteasome component y7 602 nadh dehydrogenase [ubiquinone] flavoprotein 1, mitochondria 567 tubulin alpha-1b chain 534
hemagglutinin 520 lysozyme 512 estrogen receptor 482
histone h3.2 478 photosystem i p700 chlorophyll a apoprotein a1 471 50s ribosomal protein l2p 466
u3 snorna 437 dna-directed rna polymerase i subunit rpa190 434 photosystem ii protein d1 1 434
mrna 415 vp1 415 beta-secretase 1 413
bromodomain-containing protein 4 406 dihydrofolate reductase 401 myoglobin 398
periodic tryptophan protein 2-like protein 397 proteasome subunit alpha type-6 390 dna-directed rna polymerase subunit 382
39s ribosomal protein l32, mitochondrial 374 protease 373 proteasome subunit alpha type-1 373
nadh-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 3 361 26s proteasome non-atpase regulatory subunit 1 359 camp-dependent protein kinase catalytic subunit alpha 358
pre-mrna-processing-splicing factor 8 356 thrombin light chain 348 mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 346
transthyretin 340 saccharomyces cerevisiae s288c 35s pre-ribosomal rna (rdn37- 339 25s rrna 334
cationic trypsin 333 putative uncharacterized protein 332 5s ribosomal rna 331
cytochrome b-c1 complex subunit 1, mitochondrial 321 28s rrna 317 histone h3.1 316
bromodomain-containing protein 1 307 ribosomal protein ul2 305 green fluorescent protein 305
hemoglobin subunit alpha 299 nitric oxide synthase, brain 297 dna-directed rna polymerase iii subunit rpc1 296
50s ribosomal protein l21 294 envelope glycoprotein gp160 286 photosystem ii protein d1 282
capsid protein vp1 282 dclre1a 279 lysine-specific demethylase 4d 278
insulin a chain 275 hemagglutinin ha1 chain 274 atp synthase subunit alpha, mitochondrial 274
periodic tryptophan protein 2 271 heat shock protein hsp 90-alpha 270 21s ribosomal rna 270
hla class ii histocompatibility antigen, dr alpha chain 268 mhc class i antigen 268 cell division protein kinase 2 267
calmodulin 266 acetylcholinesterase 266 peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma 266
cyclin-dependent kinase 2 264 bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain protein 2b 261 ms48 259
streptavidin 258 16s ribosomal rna rrna 255 genome polyprotein 243
gtp-binding nuclear protein ran 239 insulin 236 tankyrase-2 234
hemoglobin alpha chain 232 actin, alpha skeletal muscle 232 capsid protein 231
ubiquitin 228 photosystem q(b) protein 1 228 thymidylate synthase 227
epidermal growth factor receptor 227 50s ribosomal protein l33 225 proteasome subunit beta type-1 222
t4 lysozyme 221 integrase 218 60s ribosomal protein l2-a 218
antigen-presenting glycoprotein cd1d1 216 thermonuclease 214 neuraminidase 213
polymerase acidic protein 213 casein kinase ii subunit alpha 211 hiv-1 protease 210
reverse transcriptase/ribonuclease h 209 hypothetical protein 207 dna polymerase beta 207
gtpase hras 206 5s rrna 206 complex i nd3 206
us5m 202 thermolysin 202 trypsin 199
60s ribosomal protein l8 199 tyrosine-protein phosphatase non-receptor type 1 196 glutamate receptor 2 196
elongation factor 2 184 h-2 class i histocompatibility antigen, d-b alpha chain 184 ribonuclease pancreatic 184
14-3-3 protein sigma 183 phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic sub 181 hemagglutinin ha1 180
histone h3 180 major histocompatibility complex class i-related gene protei 178 triosephosphate isomerase 178
gtpase kras 177 photosystem q(b) protein 176 mitogen-activated protein kinase 1 176
spike glycoprotein 174 dna-directed rna polymerase ii largest subunit 174 vitamin d3 receptor 173
glycogen phosphorylase, muscle form 173 nadh-quinone oxidoreductase subunit 1 169 carbonic anhydrase ii 169
fab heavy chain 165 thiol:disulfide interchange protein 164 prothrombin 163
serum albumin 162 60s ribosomal protein l1 162 bile acid receptor 160
ribosome 42736 hydrolase 31031 transferase 20661
oxidoreductase 17787 immune system 11442 transcription 7654
hydrolase/hydrolase inhibitor 7561 lyase 5351 signaling protein 4903
transport protein 4856 viral protein 4757 membrane protein 4638
ribosome/antibiotic 3592 transferase/transferase inhibitor 3229 translation 3190
protein binding 3123 ligase 3103 isomerase 3080
electron transport 2755 dna binding protein 2510 structural genomics, unknown function 2469
structural protein 2264 photosynthesis 2087 virus 1918
metal binding protein 1845 cell adhesion 1828 protein transport 1811
sugar binding protein 1806 cell cycle 1780 chaperone 1772
splicing 1652 toxin 1616 gene regulation 1569
rna binding protein 1512 unknown function 1448 transferase/dna 1289
transcription/dna 1208 viral protein/immune system 1207 oxidoreductase/oxidoreductase inhibitor 1161
proton transport 998 de novo protein 923 biosynthetic protein 895
dna binding protein/dna 871 hormone 791 motor protein 788
apoptosis 788 hydrolase/dna 769 oxygen transport 720
lipid binding protein 715 metal transport 659 rna binding protein/rna 644
replication 634 plant protein 632 antimicrobial protein 548
fluorescent protein 524 peptide binding protein 523 structural protein/dna 517
transcription regulator 487 contractile protein 463 transcription/rna/dna 447
blood clotting 444 cytokine 413 oxygen storage/transport 410
nuclear protein 408 oxidoreductase/electron transport 408 lyase/lyase inhibitor 407
ribosome/inhibitor 388 hydrolase/rna 387 hormone/growth factor 336
hydrolase inhibitor 322 transferase/rna 305 transferase/inhibitor 296
antibiotic 289 immunoglobulin 284 ribosomal protein 284
flavoprotein 281 hydrolase/inhibitor 276 rna 274
lipid transport 273 ribosome/rna 261 protein fibril 259
luminescent protein 241 transcription/dna/rna 239 hydrolase/immune system 223
transcription, transferase/dna 222 endocytosis 218 ligase/ligase inhibitor 217
immune system/viral protein 212 hydrolase (o-glycosyl) 206 oxidoreductase/inhibitor 201
cell invasion 197 virus like particle 192 antiviral protein 189
oncoprotein 181 hormone receptor 179 virus/immune system 171
allergen 169 lectin 169 hydrolase/antibiotic 164
hydrolase(o-glycosyl) 164 transcription/transcription inhibitor 159 isomerase/isomerase inhibitor 157
transferase/antibiotic 154 oxygen storage 153 transcription/inhibitor 153
hydrolase/transport protein 150 transcription, transferase/dna/rna 148 hydrolase/protein binding 148
replication/dna 144 signaling protein/inhibitor 142 ligase/rna 136
immune system/hydrolase 135 recombination 131 receptor 130
viral protein/rna 129 calcium-binding protein 128 ribosome/ribosome inhibitor 125
transcription,transferase/dna-rna hybrid 125 biotin-binding protein 123 ribosome,transcription/translation 120
transcription regulation 118 cytosolic protein 117 endocytosis/exocytosis 117
transcription/translation 116 electron transport, photosynthesis 116 protein binding/inhibitor 114
transferase/dna/rna 113 immune system/inhibitor 111 viral protein/inhibitor 108
phosphotransferase 106 transferase/transcription 102 recombination/dna 100
translocase 99 ribosome/translation 98 transferase/peptide 98
serine protease 98 transferase/signaling protein 97 hydrolase/peptide 95
membrane protein/immune system 94 antitumor protein 91 gene regulation/dna 90
hormone/growth factor receptor 88 ligand binding protein 87 transferase/protein binding 87
structural genomics 86 transport 86 transcription/transferase 86
cell adhesion/immune system 85 immune system/rna 84 transcription/rna 84