Search by PDB ID

Filter manual search by
Genus value

A histogram of genus values.

Chain length

A histogram of chain lengths.

Genus vs. Chain length

Genus value and chain length for all deposited structures.

Proteasome subunit 4135Proteasome
Immunoglobulin C1-set domain 3478C1-set
Protein kinase domain 3419Pkinase
Proteasome subunit A N-terminal signature 2485Proteasome_A_N
Trypsin 2142Trypsin
Globin 1572Globin
Protein tyrosine kinase 1565Pkinase_Tyr
Bromodomain 1359Bromodomain
Ligand-binding domain of nuclear hormone receptor 1314Hormone_recep
Eukaryotic aspartyl protease 1137Asp
C-type lysozyme/alpha-lactalbumin family 1084Lys
Immunoglobulin V-set domain 1033V-set
Cytochrome P450 902p450
Eukaryotic-type carbonic anhydrase 894Carb_anhydrase
Class I Histocompatibility antigen, domains alpha 1 and 2 856MHC_I
Ubiquitin family 835ubiquitin
KOW motif 826KOW
WD domain, G-beta repeat 809WD40
Ras family 805Ras
Retroviral aspartyl protease 792RVP
S4 domain 785S4
Enoyl-(Acyl carrier protein) reductase 760adh_short_C2
Phage lysozyme 721Phage_lysozyme
picornavirus capsid protein 717Rhv
Ribosomal proteins 50S-L15, 50S-L18e, 60S-L27A 682Ribosomal_L27A
Ribosomal protein S15 655Ribosomal_S15
Ribosomal protein S17 654Ribosomal_S17
Ribosomal protein S8 651Ribosomal_S8
Ribosomal protein S10p/S20e 649Ribosomal_S10
Ribosomal protein S9/S16 648Ribosomal_S9
Ribosomal protein S14p/S29e 639Ribosomal_S14
Ribosomal protein L22p/L17e 639Ribosomal_L22
Ribosomal protein S13/S18 637Ribosomal_S13
Ribosomal protein L30p/L7e 636Ribosomal_L30
RNA recognition motif. (a.k.a. RRM, RBD, or RNP domain) 636RRM_1
Ribosomal protein S12/S23 633Ribosom_S12_S23
KH domain 633KH_2
Ribosomal protein S3, C-terminal domain 630Ribosomal_S3_C
Ribosomal protein S11 630Ribosomal_S11
Ribosomal protein S5, C-terminal domain 629Ribosomal_S5_C
Ribosomal protein S5, N-terminal domain 628Ribosomal_S5
Ribosomal Proteins L2, RNA binding domain 627Ribosomal_L2
Ribosomal protein L4/L1 family 627Ribosomal_L4
Ribosomal L29 protein 626Ribosomal_L29
Ribosomal Proteins L2, C-terminal domain 626Ribosomal_L2_C
Ribosomal protein L6 624Ribosomal_L6
Histidine kinase-, DNA gyrase B-, and HSP90-like ATPase 624HATPase_c
Ribosomal protein L5 623Ribosomal_L5
ribosomal L5P family C-terminus 622Ribosomal_L5_C
Ribosomal protein S2 618Ribosomal_S2
Reverse transcriptase (RNA-dependent DNA polymerase) 614RVT_1
ATPase family associated with various cellular activities (AAA) 605AAA
Ribosomal protein L13 602Ribosomal_L13
Lipocalin / cytosolic fatty-acid binding protein family 588Lipocalin
EF-hand domain pair 585EF-hand_7
Ribosomal protein S4/S9 N-terminal domain 575Ribosomal_S4
Ribosomal protein L16p/L10e 571Ribosomal_L16
Ribosomal protein L14p/L23e 568Ribosomal_L14
Reverse transcriptase thumb domain 562RVT_thumb
Reverse transcriptase connection domain 561RVT_connect
Ribosomal protein L23 555Ribosomal_L23
Ribosomal protein L3 543Ribosomal_L3
Ribosomal protein L7Ae/L30e/S12e/Gadd45 family 539Ribosomal_L7Ae
Tubulin/FtsZ family, GTPase domain 534Tubulin
Ribosomal protein S6 521Ribosomal_S6
Ribosomal protein S16 512Ribosomal_S16
Ribosomal protein S19 510Ribosomal_S19
Fingers domain of DNA polymerase lambda 510DNA_pol_lambd_f
Helix-hairpin-helix domain 508HHH_8
DNA polymerase beta thumb 501DNA_pol_B_thumb
JmjC domain, hydroxylase 497JmjC
LSM domain 497LSM
Green fluorescent protein 484GFP
Core histone H2A/H2B/H3/H4 484Histone
Ribosomal protein S18 484Ribosomal_S18
AAA+ lid domain 480AAA_lid_3
Protein-tyrosine phosphatase 477Y_phosphatase
DNA polymerase beta palm 477DNA_pol_B_palm
Tubulin C-terminal domain 474Tubulin_C
Ribosomal protein S7p/S5e 467Ribosomal_S7
Nitric oxide synthase, oxygenase domain 458NO_synthase
Alpha amylase, catalytic domain 456Alpha-amylase
NUDIX domain 454NUDIX
Peroxidase 451peroxidase
SH2 domain 443SH2
Ribosomal protein L17 439Ribosomal_L17
jmjN domain 435JmjN
Multicopper oxidase 432Cu-oxidase_3
Ribosomal prokaryotic L21 protein 427Ribosomal_L21p
Ribosomal protein L20 426Ribosomal_L20
Ribosomal protein L19 425Ribosomal_L19
Bacterial regulatory proteins, tetR family 425TetR_N
alpha/beta hydrolase fold 424Abhydrolase_1
SH3 domain 421SH3_1
Ribosomal protein L34 420Ribosomal_L34
Phosphorylase superfamily 419PNP_UDP_1
Ribosomal protein L35 417Ribosomal_L35p
Ribosomal proteins 50S L24/mitochondrial 39S L24 414ribosomal_L24
Ferritin-like domain 413Ferritin
Beta-lactamase enzyme family 413Beta-lactamase2
Ribosomal L25p family 409Ribosomal_L25p
Pancreatic ribonuclease 404RnaseA
Ribosomal L32p protein family 403Ribosomal_L32p
PDZ domain 401PDZ
Metallo-beta-lactamase superfamily 398Lactamase_B
Ribosomal L28 family 395Ribosomal_L28
Aminotransferase class I and II 394Aminotran_1_2
Dihydrofolate reductase 391DHFR_1
Glutathione S-transferase, N-terminal domain 389GST_N
Elongation factor Tu GTP binding domain 386GTP_EFTU
RNA polymerase Rpb3/Rpb11 dimerisation domain 386RNA_pol_L
RNA polymerase Rpb3/RpoA insert domain 386RNA_pol_A_bac
RNA polymerase Rpb6 380RNA_pol_Rpb6
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 6 378RNA_pol_Rpb2_6
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 2 378RNA_pol_Rpb2_2
RNA polymerase beta subunit 378RNA_pol_Rpb2_1
Aldo/keto reductase family 377Aldo_ket_red
Carboxylesterase family 377COesterase
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 7 376RNA_pol_Rpb2_7
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 3 376RNA_pol_Rpb2_3
Lectin C-type domain 372Lectin_C
Ribosomal protein S20 370Ribosomal_S20p
Ribosomal protein L33 366Ribosomal_L33
Ribosomal protein L9, N-terminal domain 366Ribosomal_L9_N
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 5 364RNA_pol_Rpb1_5
Subtilase family 359Peptidase_S8
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 2 357RNA_pol_Rpb1_2
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 4 357RNA_pol_Rpb1_4
impB/mucB/samB family 357IMS
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 3 357RNA_pol_Rpb1_3
Response regulator receiver domain 355Response_reg
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 1 354RNA_pol_Rpb1_1
3'5'-cyclic nucleotide phosphodiesterase 352PDEase_I
Elongation factor Tu domain 2 350GTP_EFTU_D2
Ribosomal protein L11, RNA binding domain 349Ribosomal_L11
Ribosomal protein L36 347Ribosomal_L36
ABC transporter 346ABC_tran
Multicopper oxidase 345Cu-oxidase
Photosynthetic reaction centre protein 342Photo_RC
Aldehyde dehydrogenase family 339Aldedh
HIUase/Transthyretin family 339Transthyretin
Pyridine nucleotide-disulphide oxidoreductase 337Pyr_redox_2
Bacterial extracellular solute-binding protein 335SBP_bac_1
Helicase conserved C-terminal domain 335Helicase_C
Ribosomal L18 of archaea, bacteria, mitoch. and chloroplast 328Ribosomal_L18p
Papain family cysteine protease 328Peptidase_C1
Ribosomal protein L9, C-terminal domain 322Ribosomal_L9_C
PCI domain 321PCI
Ribosomal L27 protein 320Ribosomal_L27
Neurotransmitter-gated ion-channel ligand binding domain 320Neur_chan_LBD
Proteasome endopeptidase complex. 50753.4.25.1
DNA-directed DNA polymerase. 30302.7.7.7
Non-specific serine/threonine protein kinase. 26142.7.11.1
Lysozyme. 18353.2.1.17
RNA-directed RNA polymerase. 15482.7.7.48
RNA-directed DNA polymerase. 15162.7.7.49
HIV-1 retropepsin. 13513.4.23.16
Exoribonuclease H. 13413.1.13.2
Retroviral ribonuclease H. 13353.1.26.13
DNA-directed RNA polymerase. 12252.7.7.6
Nucleoside-triphosphate phosphatase. 11923.6.1.15
RNA helicase. 10823.6.4.13
Non-specific protein-tyrosine kinase. 10482.7.10.2
Receptor protein-tyrosine kinase. 10412.7.10.1
Beta-lactamase. 9933.5.2.6
Carbonic anhydrase. 9684.2.1.1
Thrombin. 8393.4.21.5
RING-type E3 ubiquitin transferase. 8052.3.2.27
Protein-tyrosine-phosphatase. 7763.1.3.48
Peptidylprolyl isomerase. 6605.2.1.8
Trypsin. 6253.4.21.4
Picornain 3C. 5943.4.22.28
Nitric-oxide synthase (NADPH). 5581.14.13.39
DNA helicase. 5533.6.4.12
Mitogen-activated protein kinase. 5402.7.11.24
Endothiapepsin. 5323.4.23.22
Ubiquitinyl hydrolase 1. 5313.4.19.12
Cyclin-dependent kinase. 5192.7.11.22
Histone acetyltransferase. 5182.3.1.48
Picornain 2A. 4593.4.22.29
Dihydrofolate reductase. 4371.5.1.3
Glutathione transferase. 4242.5.1.18
NAD(+) ADP-ribosyltransferase. 4172.4.2.30
Memapsin 2. 3733.4.23.46
Superoxide dismutase. 3691.15.1.1
Endo-1,4-beta-xylanase. 3553.2.1.8
Ribonuclease H. 3463.1.26.4
Transferred entry: 4.6.1.18. 3453.1.27.5
Histone-lysine N-methyltransferase. 3442.1.1.43
Hepacivirin. 3313.4.21.98
Phospholipase A(2). 3173.1.1.4
Micrococcal nuclease. 3163.1.31.1
Exo-alpha-sialidase. 3073.2.1.18
Histidine kinase. 3062.7.13.3
cAMP-dependent protein kinase. 3002.7.11.11
Protein-serine/threonine phosphatase. 2863.1.3.16
Thymidylate synthase. 2832.1.1.45
Cellulase. 2823.2.1.4
rRNA N-glycosylase. 2813.2.2.22
Coagulation factor Xa. 2803.4.21.6
Methyltransferase cap1. 2762.1.1.57
mRNA (guanine-N(7)-)-methyltransferase. 2702.1.1.56
Glycogen phosphorylase. 2482.4.1.1
Chitinase. 2453.2.1.14
Flavivirin. 2443.4.21.91
Acetylcholinesterase. 2423.1.1.7
Cytochrome-c oxidase. 2381.9.3.1
Transferred entry: 5.6.2.3. 2325.99.1.3
Enoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase (NADH). 2321.3.1.9
Purine-nucleoside phosphorylase. 2212.4.2.1
Cytochrome-c peroxidase. 2211.11.1.5
Triose-phosphate isomerase. 2155.3.1.1
Tryptophan synthase. 2144.2.1.20
Ferroxidase. 2131.16.3.1
Coagulation factor VIIa. 2113.4.21.21
Orotidine-5'-phosphate decarboxylase. 2064.1.1.23
Ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase. 2041.17.4.1
Phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase. 2042.7.1.153
Thermolysin. 1973.4.24.27
DNA-(apurinic or apyrimidinic site) lyase. 1894.2.99.18
Unspecific monooxygenase. 1881.14.14.1
Peroxiredoxin. 1861.11.1.15
3',5'-cyclic-GMP phosphodiesterase. 1783.1.4.35
Fructose-bisphosphatase. 1783.1.3.11
E2 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme. 1772.3.2.23
Beta-glucosidase. 1773.2.1.21
(2E,6E)-farnesyl diphosphate synthase. 1762.5.1.10
Caspase-3. 1743.4.22.56
Triacylglycerol lipase. 1723.1.1.3
SARS coronavirus main proteinase. 1683.4.22.69
Nucleoside-diphosphate kinase. 1682.7.4.6
U-plasminogen activator. 1673.4.21.73
NADH:ubiquinone reductase (H(+)-translocating). 1677.1.1.2
3',5'-cyclic-nucleotide phosphodiesterase. 1653.1.4.17
Aspartate transaminase. 1642.6.1.1
Nitrite reductase (NO-forming). 1641.7.2.1
Alpha-amylase. 1643.2.1.1
Dual-specificity kinase. 1632.7.12.1
dUTP diphosphatase. 1583.6.1.23
Aldehyde reductase. 1571.1.1.21
Peroxidase. 1551.11.1.7
[Tau protein] kinase. 1552.7.11.26
Urease. 1543.5.1.5
Alcohol dehydrogenase. 1531.1.1.1
Methionyl aminopeptidase. 1513.4.11.18
L-lactate dehydrogenase. 1511.1.1.27
Glycoprotein-fucosylgalactoside alpha-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase. 1512.4.1.40
H(+)-transporting two-sector ATPase. 1507.1.2.2
Dimethylallyltranstransferase. 1492.5.1.1
Subtilisin. 1473.4.21.62
Fucosylgalactoside 3-alpha-galactosyltransferase. 1462.4.1.37
Serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase. 1443.4.16.4
Type II site-specific deoxyribonuclease. 1443.1.21.4
3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase. 1411.1.1.100
tRNA-guanine(34) transglycosylase. 1402.4.2.29
Xylose isomerase. 1385.3.1.5
Cellulose 1,4-beta-cellobiosidase (non-reducing end). 1373.2.1.91
Primary-amine oxidase. 1371.4.3.21
NADPH--hemoprotein reductase. 1361.6.2.4
Beta-galactosidase. 1363.2.1.23
Catalase. 1361.11.1.6
Bontoxilysin. 1353.4.24.69
Dipeptidyl-peptidase IV. 1343.4.14.5
Laccase. 1341.10.3.2
Peptide deformylase. 1323.5.1.88
Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase. 1324.1.2.13
Histone deacetylase. 1313.5.1.98
Protein farnesyltransferase. 1282.5.1.58
Ribulose-bisphosphate carboxylase. 1284.1.1.39
Ribonuclease T(1). 1263.1.27.3
Camphor 5-monooxygenase. 1251.14.15.1
Aspartate carbamoyltransferase. 1242.1.3.2
Chymotrypsin. 1243.4.21.1
5'-nucleotidase. 1233.1.3.5
Beta-N-acetylhexosaminidase. 1233.2.1.52
3',5'-cyclic-AMP phosphodiesterase. 1233.1.4.53
dTMP kinase. 1192.7.4.9
3-dehydroquinate dehydratase. 1194.2.1.10
Pancreatic elastase. 1183.4.21.36
Ferredoxin--NADP(+) reductase. 1171.18.1.2
Quinol--cytochrome-c reductase. 1177.1.1.8
Adenylate cyclase. 1174.6.1.1
Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase (phosphorylating). 1161.2.1.12
Soluble epoxide hydrolase. 1153.3.2.10
Isocitrate dehydrogenase (NADP(+)). 1151.1.1.42
Arginase. 1143.5.3.1
Adenosinetriphosphatase. 1123.6.1.3
Succinate dehydrogenase (quinone). 1121.3.5.1
Info: Listed cath classification refers to the whole chain.

Class

Alpha Beta 79000 Mainly Beta 42095 Mainly Alpha 39444
Few Secondary Structures 2211

Architecture

3-Layer(aba) Sandwich 31483 Orthogonal Bundle 28394 2-Layer Sandwich 25940
Sandwich 19191 Roll 12207 Beta Barrel 11495
Up-down Bundle 10430 Alpha-Beta Complex 10181 Alpha-Beta Barrel 7295
4-Layer Sandwich 4887 Irregular 2211 Alpha Horseshoe 1927
Ribbon 1843 3-Layer(bba) Sandwich 1473 Distorted Sandwich 1326
Single Sheet 1129 Beta Complex 1012 7 Propeller 664
Trefoil 634 6 Propeller 582 Alpha/alpha barrel 561
3 Solenoid 505 Alpha-Beta Horseshoe 368 3-layer Sandwich 199
5 Propeller 189 8 Propeller 166 Ribosomal Protein L15; Chain: K; domain 2 146
Aligned Prism 115 Box 112 Alpha-beta prism 105
5-stranded Propeller 93 2 Solenoid 52 Orthogonal Prism 51
3-Layer(bab) Sandwich 51 Clam 38 4 Propeller 29
Super Roll 27 Alpha solenoid 7 3 Propeller 1

Topology

Rossmann fold 19076 Immunoglobulin-like 14006 TIM Barrel 6780
Alpha-Beta Plaits 4950 Phosphorylase Kinase; domain 1 4147 Jelly Rolls 4135
Transferase(Phosphotransferase); domain 1 4011 Glutamine Phosphoribosylpyrophosphate, subunit 1, domain 1 3814 Arc Repressor Mutant, subunit A 3009
Thrombin, subunit H 2629 OB fold (Dihydrolipoamide Acetyltransferase, E2P) 2501 Nucleotidyltransferase; domain 5 2224
SH3 type barrels. 1952 Cathepsin D, subunit A; domain 1 1855 Helix Hairpins 1838
DNA polymerase; domain 1 1795 Ubiquitin-like (UB roll) 1754 Globin-like 1679
Lysozyme 1666 Beta-Lactamase 1608 D-Maltodextrin-Binding Protein; domain 2 1585
Glutaredoxin 1578 Serine Threonine Protein Phosphatase 5, Tetratricopeptide repeat 1390 Single alpha-helices involved in coiled-coils or other helix-helix interfaces 1313
Methane Monooxygenase Hydroxylase; Chain G, domain 1 1308 Lipocalin 1169 Four Helix Bundle (Hemerythrin (Met), subunit A) 1144
Retinoid X Receptor 1070 Aminopeptidase 1013 Nuclear Transport Factor 2; Chain: A, 1013
Helicase, Ruva Protein; domain 3 993 Recoverin; domain 1 986 Dna Ligase; domain 1 979
FAD/NAD(P)-binding domain 978 Aspartate Aminotransferase, domain 1 970 Aspartate Aminotransferase; domain 2 960
Murine Class I Major Histocompatibility Complex, H2-DB; Chain A, domain 1 876 Elongation Factor Tu (Ef-tu); domain 3 832 Histone, subunit A 750
Carbonic Anhydrase II 743 Cytochrome p450 732 Methylamine Dehydrogenase; Chain H 664
60s Ribosomal Protein L30; Chain: A; 651 Enolase-like; domain 1 648 Beta Polymerase; domain 2 639
Trefoil (Acidic Fibroblast Growth Factor, subunit A) 634 Glutathione S-transferase Yfyf (Class Pi); Chain A, domain 2 604 Histone Acetyltransferase; Chain A 587
Ribosomal Protein S5; domain 2 587 Spore Coat Polysaccharide Biosynthesis Protein SpsA; Chain A 585 Neuraminidase 582
Double Stranded RNA Binding Domain 580 Gyrase A; domain 2 555 Glycosyltransferase 554
Green Fluorescent Protein 551 D-amino Acid Aminotransferase; Chain A, domain 1 551 Heat Shock Protein 90 530
Urease, subunit C; domain 1 520 Chitinase A; domain 3 518 Protein-Tyrosine Phosphatase; Chain A 515
PH-domain like 510 Nitric Oxide Synthase; Chain A, domain 1 501 Bovine Endothelial Nitric Oxide Synthase Heme Domain; Chain: A,domain 3 501
Nitric Oxide Synthase;Heme Domain; Chain A, domain 2 501 Laminin 493 Ferritin 486
Pdz3 Domain 486 HIV Type 1 Reverse Transcriptase; Chain A, domain 1 481 N-terminal domain of TfIIb 473
Dihydrodipicolinate Reductase; domain 2 470 Farnesyl Diphosphate Synthase 463 Collagenase (Catalytic Domain) 458
Cathepsin B; Chain A 453 Cytochrome Bc1 Complex; Chain D, domain 2 447 Peroxidase; domain 1 447
Herpes Virus-1 438 Dihydrofolate Reductase, subunit A 431 BirA Bifunctional Protein; domain 2 430
Leucine-rich Repeat Variant 427 Peroxidase; domain 2 427 Beta-galactosidase; Chain A, domain 5 421
Beta Polymerase; domain 3 419 GMP Synthetase; Chain A, domain 3 415 P-30 Protein 407
Peroxisomal Thiolase; Chain A, domain 1 386 SHC Adaptor Protein 385 Tetracycline Repressor; domain 2 384
Rubrerythrin, domain 2 367 Metallo-beta-lactamase; Chain A 366 Non-ribosomal Peptide Synthetase Peptidyl Carrier Protein; Chain A 353
434 Repressor (Amino-terminal Domain) 353 Actin; Chain A, domain 4 349 2-enoyl-CoA Hydratase; Chain A, domain 1 349
Rhopdopsin 7-helix transmembrane proteins 348 Cyclin A; domain 1 347 Mannose-Binding Protein A; Chain A 345
Growth Hormone; Chain: A; 343 UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine:D-glutamate ligase 338 Neutral Protease; domain 2 335
Hemagglutinin (Ha1 Chain); Chain: A; domain 1 325 Substrate Binding Domain Of Dnak; Chain:A; Domain 2 311 Leucine-rich repeat, LRR (right-handed beta-alpha superhelix) 310
Phospholipase A2 308 Hemagglutinin Ectodomain; Chain B 305 Porin 305
Phosphoenolpyruvate Carboxykinase; domain 3 304 Thiol Ester Dehydrase; Chain A 304 Class II Histocompatibility Antigen, M Beta Chain; Chain B, domain 1 300
Butyryl-CoA Dehydrogenase, subunit A; domain 3 300 Quinone Oxidoreductase; Chain A, domain 1 299 Eukaryotic RPB6 RNA polymerase subunit 293
Aldehyde Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 2 281 Defensin A-like 281 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 1 281
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (Isolectin 2); domain 1 278 Nucleoside Triphosphate Pyrophosphohydrolase 278 Rna Polymerase Sigma Factor; Chain: A 266
Alpha-D-Glucose-1,6-Bisphosphate; Chain A, domain 4 264 Monooxygenase 262 Pectate Lyase C-like 257
Cyclophilin 256 Arginase; Chain A 255 Catalytic domain of cyclic nucleotide phosphodiesterase 4b2b 255
UDP N-Acetylglucosamine Acyltransferase; domain 1 252 Ribonucleotide Reductase, subunit A 250 Thymidylate Synthase; Chain A 247
Ubiquitin Conjugating Enzyme 246 Serum Albumin; Chain A, Domain 1 245 2,3-Dihydroxybiphenyl 1,2-Dioxygenase; domain 1 244
Ribosomal Protein S8; Chain: A, domain 1 244 TATA-Binding Protein 241 Photosynthetic Reaction Center, subunit M; domain 1 233
Ricin (A subunit); domain 1 230 Barwin-like endoglucanases 229 Ricin (A Subunit), domain 2 226
Hemagglutinin; Chain A, domain 2 224 L-2-Hydroxyisocaproate Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 2 224 Aldehyde Oxidoreductase; domain 3 219
Acetylcholine Binding Protein; Chain: A, 216 Purple Acid Phosphatase; chain A, domain 2 211 Creatine Amidinohydrolase 208
Glucose Oxidase; domain 1 208 Alkaline Phosphatase, subunit A 202 Antithrombin; Chain I, domain 2 195
Alpha-1-antitrypsin; domain 1 195 RNA Polymerase Alpha Subunit; Chain A, domain 2 195 CD59 191
Cystine Knot Cytokines, subunit B 190 Tachylectin-2; Chain A 189 D-Amino Acid Oxidase; Chain A, domain 2 189
16s ribosomal rna 7516 16s rrna 6294 23s ribosomal rna 5535
18s ribosomal rna 4192 proteasome subunit alpha type-2 3478 23s rrna 1442
dna-directed rna polymerase ii subunit rpb1 1420 25s ribosomal rna 1366 28s ribosomal rna 1361
30s ribosomal protein s2 1293 ul2 1274 50s ribosomal protein l2 1196
18s rrna 1087 dna-directed rna polymerase subunit alpha 906 uncharacterized protein 777
lysozyme c 724 cytochrome c oxidase subunit 1 707 carbonic anhydrase 2 661
hla class i histocompatibility antigen, a-2 alpha chain 661 asa-10: polytomella f-atp synthase associated subunit 10 605 proteasome component y7 602
beta-lactamase 598 nadh dehydrogenase [ubiquinone] flavoprotein 1, mitochondria 567 endothiapepsin 559
50s ribosomal protein l32 529 hemagglutinin 513 lysozyme 507
tubulin alpha-1b chain 506 estrogen receptor 480 50s ribosomal protein l2p 466
dna-directed rna polymerase i subunit rpa190 434 mrna 413 histone h3.2 410
periodic tryptophan protein 2-like protein 397 myoglobin 393 beta-secretase 1 386
pre-mrna-splicing factor 8 386 dihydrofolate reductase 381 proteasome subunit alpha type-1 373
vp1 371 protease 368 bromodomain-containing protein 4 367
photosystem i p700 chlorophyll a apoprotein a1 364 proteasome subunit alpha type-6 361 26s proteasome non-atpase regulatory subunit 1 359
pre-mrna-processing-splicing factor 8 356 camp-dependent protein kinase catalytic subunit alpha 355 thrombin light chain 346
saccharomyces cerevisiae s288c 35s pre-ribosomal rna (rdn37- 339 transthyretin 336 25s rrna 333
putative uncharacterized protein 332 dna-directed rna polymerase subunit 326 nadh-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 3 319
28s rrna 317 cytochrome b-c1 complex subunit 1, mitochondrial 311 bromodomain-containing protein 1 307
cationic trypsin 306 ribosomal protein ul2 305 green fluorescent protein 300
hemoglobin subunit alpha 299 nitric oxide synthase, brain 297 dna-directed rna polymerase iii subunit rpc1 296
photosystem ii protein d1 1 294 mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 291 histone h3.1 288
photosystem ii protein d1 282 dclre1a 279 lysine-specific demethylase 4d 278
envelope glycoprotein gp160 270 heat shock protein hsp 90-alpha 270 21s ribosomal rna 270
insulin a chain 269 cell division protein kinase 2 267 calmodulin 266
peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma 263 bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain protein 2b 261 hemagglutinin ha1 chain 260
acetylcholinesterase 259 cyclin-dependent kinase 2 259 ms48 259
16s ribosomal rna rrna 255 hla class ii histocompatibility antigen, dr alpha chain 255 capsid protein vp1 240
streptavidin 239 5s ribosomal rna 235 hemoglobin alpha chain 232
insulin 231 photosystem q(b) protein 1 228 epidermal growth factor receptor 227
tankyrase-2 227 50s ribosomal protein l33 225 thymidylate synthase 224
proteasome subunit beta type-1 222 actin, alpha skeletal muscle 222 t4 lysozyme 221
capsid protein 219 ubiquitin 219 antigen-presenting glycoprotein cd1d1 216
integrase 215 neuraminidase 213 atp synthase subunit alpha, mitochondrial 208
hiv-1 protease 208 hypothetical protein 207 thermonuclease 207
mhc class i antigen 207 polymerase acidic protein 207 5s rrna 206
complex i nd3 206 dna polymerase beta 203 us5m 202
casein kinase ii subunit alpha 201 trypsin 199 60s ribosomal protein l8 199
tyrosine-protein phosphatase non-receptor type 1 196 gtp-binding nuclear protein ran 195 thermolysin 195
glutamate receptor 2 194 reverse transcriptase/ribonuclease h 189 gtpase hras 186
elongation factor 2 184 ribonuclease pancreatic 184 h-2 class i histocompatibility antigen, d-b alpha chain 178
phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic sub 177 photosystem q(b) protein 176 hemagglutinin ha1 176
mitogen-activated protein kinase 1 175 major histocompatibility complex class i-related gene protei 174 triosephosphate isomerase 174
dna-directed rna polymerase ii largest subunit 174 genome polyprotein 173 vitamin d3 receptor 173
histone h3 170 gtpase kras 170 glycogen phosphorylase, muscle form 170
carbonic anhydrase ii 169 thiol:disulfide interchange protein 164 60s ribosomal protein l1 162
serum albumin 161 bile acid receptor 160 dna polymerase 158
40s ribosomal protein s26-a 158 urokinase-type plasminogen activator 158 tryptophan synthase alpha chain 152
aldose reductase 151 saccharomyces cerevisiae s288c 18s ribosomal rna (rdn18-1), 151 rna-directed rna polymerase 151
enoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase [nadh] 150 60s ribosomal protein l2-a 149 nad(p)h-quinone oxidoreductase subunit 1 148
ribosome 38906 hydrolase 29842 transferase 20145
oxidoreductase 17508 immune system 10970 hydrolase/hydrolase inhibitor 7459
transcription 7398 lyase 5239 signaling protein 4710
transport protein 4702 viral protein 4076 membrane protein 3942
ribosome/antibiotic 3592 transferase/transferase inhibitor 3191 ligase 3010
isomerase 2989 protein binding 2970 electron transport 2669
structural genomics, unknown function 2469 translation 2443 dna binding protein 2411
structural protein 2160 photosynthesis 1833 cell adhesion 1776
metal binding protein 1773 virus 1761 sugar binding protein 1740
chaperone 1731 protein transport 1727 cell cycle 1699
toxin 1555 rna binding protein 1418 unknown function 1413
splicing 1330 transferase/dna 1259 transcription/dna 1174
oxidoreductase/oxidoreductase inhibitor 1155 gene regulation 1151 viral protein/immune system 1136
proton transport 966 de novo protein 881 biosynthetic protein 817
dna binding protein/dna 813 hormone 772 apoptosis 770
hydrolase/dna 767 motor protein 762 oxygen transport 712
lipid binding protein 679 metal transport 645 rna binding protein/rna 612
plant protein 606 replication 527 antimicrobial protein 516
structural protein/dna 514 fluorescent protein 509 transcription regulator 487
contractile protein 449 peptide binding protein 440 blood clotting 411
oxygen storage/transport 410 oxidoreductase/electron transport 408 cytokine 400
ribosome/inhibitor 388 lyase/lyase inhibitor 387 transcription/rna/dna 387
hydrolase/rna 386 nuclear protein 378 hormone/growth factor 336
hydrolase inhibitor 320 transferase/rna 305 immunoglobulin 284
ribosomal protein 283 transferase/inhibitor 279 rna 274
flavoprotein 270 hydrolase/inhibitor 264 lipid transport 251
protein fibril 245 luminescent protein 240 antibiotic 232
transcription/dna/rna 219 ligase/ligase inhibitor 217 hydrolase/immune system 217
hydrolase (o-glycosyl) 206 endocytosis 204 transcription, transferase/dna 202
cell invasion 186 oxidoreductase/inhibitor 183 hormone receptor 179
immune system/viral protein 174 lectin 169 allergen 167
oncoprotein 165 hydrolase/antibiotic 164 hydrolase(o-glycosyl) 164
transcription/transcription inhibitor 157 transferase/antibiotic 153 oxygen storage 151
isomerase/isomerase inhibitor 150 hydrolase/transport protein 150 virus/immune system 150
hydrolase/protein binding 148 virus like particle 144 signaling protein/inhibitor 142
ligase/rna 136 immune system/hydrolase 135 receptor 130
antiviral protein 130 calcium-binding protein 128 transcription/inhibitor 127
ribosome/ribosome inhibitor 125 transcription,transferase/dna-rna hybrid 125 recombination 123
biotin-binding protein 123 transcription regulation 118 endocytosis/exocytosis 117
electron transport, photosynthesis 116 transferase/dna/rna 113 viral protein/rna 111
immune system/inhibitor 111 protein binding/inhibitor 110 phosphotransferase 106
viral protein/inhibitor 101 recombination/dna 100 cytosolic protein 98
ribosome/translation 98 transferase/transcription 98 transferase/peptide 98
serine protease 98 transferase/signaling protein 97 hydrolase/peptide 95
gene regulation/dna 90 hormone/growth factor receptor 88 ligand binding protein 87
transport 86 transcription/transferase 86 transferase/protein binding 85
cell adhesion/immune system 85 transcription/rna 84 transcription, transferase/dna/rna 83
structural genomics 83 transferase, lyase/dna 83 oxygen storage, oxygen transport 82
ribosomal protein/rna 82 antifreeze protein 81 electron transport,photosynthesis 80
antitumor protein 80 isomerase/dna 80 growth factor 78