Search by PDB ID

Filter manual search by
Genus value

A histogram of genus values.

Chain length

A histogram of chain lengths.

Genus vs. Chain length

Genus value and chain length for all deposited structures.

Proteasome subunit 4342Proteasome
Immunoglobulin C1-set domain 3803C1-set
Protein kinase domain 3795Pkinase
Proteasome subunit A N-terminal signature 2604Proteasome_A_N
Trypsin 2285Trypsin
Globin 1648Globin
Bromodomain 1633Bromodomain
Protein tyrosine kinase 1565Pkinase_Tyr
Ligand-binding domain of nuclear hormone receptor 1490Hormone_recep
Eukaryotic aspartyl protease 1377Asp
C-type lysozyme/alpha-lactalbumin family 1158Lys
WD domain, G-beta repeat 1121WD40
KOW motif 1096KOW
Immunoglobulin V-set domain 1079V-set
Eukaryotic-type carbonic anhydrase 1003Carb_anhydrase
Cytochrome P450 991p450
S4 domain 980S4
Class I Histocompatibility antigen, domains alpha 1 and 2 962MHC_I
Ubiquitin family 934ubiquitin
Ras family 909Ras
Ribosomal proteins 50S-L15, 50S-L18e, 60S-L27A 886Ribosomal_L27A
Ribosomal protein S10p/S20e 847Ribosomal_S10
Ribosomal protein L4/L1 family 839Ribosomal_L4
Ribosomal protein S17 830Ribosomal_S17
Ribosomal protein S15 829Ribosomal_S15
Ribosomal protein L30p/L7e 828Ribosomal_L30
Tubulin/FtsZ family, GTPase domain 825Tubulin
Retroviral aspartyl protease 825RVP
Ribosomal protein L22p/L17e 824Ribosomal_L22
Ribosomal protein S9/S16 821Ribosomal_S9
Ribosomal Proteins L2, RNA binding domain 821Ribosomal_L2
picornavirus capsid protein 820Rhv
Ribosomal Proteins L2, C-terminal domain 814Ribosomal_L2_C
Enoyl-(Acyl carrier protein) reductase 812adh_short_C2
Ribosomal protein S12/S23 808Ribosom_S12_S23
Ribosomal protein S8 806Ribosomal_S8
Ribosomal protein S11 802Ribosomal_S11
Ribosomal protein L13 802Ribosomal_L13
Ribosomal protein S14p/S29e 797Ribosomal_S14
Ribosomal protein S5, C-terminal domain 791Ribosomal_S5_C
Ribosomal protein S5, N-terminal domain 791Ribosomal_S5
Ribosomal protein S13/S18 790Ribosomal_S13
Phage lysozyme 785Phage_lysozyme
Ribosomal L29 protein 769Ribosomal_L29
ribosomal L5P family C-terminus 769Ribosomal_L5_C
Ribosomal protein S3, C-terminal domain 767Ribosomal_S3_C
KH domain 767KH_2
Ribosomal protein L5 765Ribosomal_L5
Ribosomal protein L6 765Ribosomal_L6
Ribosomal protein S2 763Ribosomal_S2
Tubulin C-terminal domain 758Tubulin_C
Ribosomal protein L16p/L10e 743Ribosomal_L16
Ribosomal protein L3 734Ribosomal_L3
Ribosomal protein S4/S9 N-terminal domain 727Ribosomal_S4
Ribosomal protein L14p/L23e 714Ribosomal_L14
RNA recognition motif. (a.k.a. RRM, RBD, or RNP domain) 707RRM_1
Histidine kinase-, DNA gyrase B-, and HSP90-like ATPase 699HATPase_c
ATPase family associated with various cellular activities (AAA) 693AAA
Reverse transcriptase (RNA-dependent DNA polymerase) 687RVT_1
Ribosomal protein L23 678Ribosomal_L23
Ribosomal protein S18 671Ribosomal_S18
Ribosomal protein S6 668Ribosomal_S6
Ribosomal protein S16 658Ribosomal_S16
EF-hand domain pair 632EF-hand_7
Lipocalin / cytosolic fatty-acid binding protein family 627Lipocalin
Reverse transcriptase thumb domain 624RVT_thumb
Reverse transcriptase connection domain 623RVT_connect
Ribosomal protein L7Ae/L30e/S12e/Gadd45 family 615Ribosomal_L7Ae
Ribosomal protein S19 604Ribosomal_S19
Ribosomal prokaryotic L21 protein 601Ribosomal_L21p
Ribosomal protein L17 600Ribosomal_L17
Core histone H2A/H2B/H3/H4 596Histone
Ribosomal protein L19 595Ribosomal_L19
Ribosomal protein L20 591Ribosomal_L20
LSM domain 588LSM
Ribosomal protein L34 580Ribosomal_L34
Green fluorescent protein 572GFP
Ribosomal L32p protein family 570Ribosomal_L32p
Ribosomal protein L35 568Ribosomal_L35p
Ribosomal proteins 50S L24/mitochondrial 39S L24 566ribosomal_L24
Ribosomal L28 family 554Ribosomal_L28
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 3 553RNA_pol_Rpb2_3
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 7 553RNA_pol_Rpb2_7
RNA polymerase beta subunit 551RNA_pol_Rpb2_1
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 2 551RNA_pol_Rpb2_2
Ribosomal protein S7p/S5e 550Ribosomal_S7
RNA polymerase Rpb2, domain 6 550RNA_pol_Rpb2_6
RNA polymerase Rpb3/RpoA insert domain 540RNA_pol_A_bac
Fingers domain of DNA polymerase lambda 537DNA_pol_lambd_f
Helix-hairpin-helix domain 535HHH_8
Ribosomal protein L33 534Ribosomal_L33
DNA polymerase beta thumb 529DNA_pol_B_thumb
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 5 528RNA_pol_Rpb1_5
RNA polymerase Rpb3/Rpb11 dimerisation domain 526RNA_pol_L
AAA+ lid domain 524AAA_lid_3
Ribosomal L25p family 523Ribosomal_L25p
Ribosomal protein L9, N-terminal domain 520Ribosomal_L9_N
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 4 516RNA_pol_Rpb1_4
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 3 516RNA_pol_Rpb1_3
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 1 512RNA_pol_Rpb1_1
RNA polymerase Rpb6 512RNA_pol_Rpb6
RNA polymerase Rpb1, domain 2 508RNA_pol_Rpb1_2
DNA polymerase beta palm 504DNA_pol_B_palm
NUDIX domain 504NUDIX
JmjC domain, hydroxylase 500JmjC
Protein-tyrosine phosphatase 500Y_phosphatase
Ribosomal protein L36 497Ribosomal_L36
Alpha amylase, catalytic domain 489Alpha-amylase
Ferritin-like domain 477Ferritin
Multicopper oxidase 474Cu-oxidase_3
Subtilase family 466Peptidase_S8
SH2 domain 465SH2
Nitric oxide synthase, oxygenase domain 465NO_synthase
alpha/beta hydrolase fold 464Abhydrolase_1
SH3 domain 462SH3_1
Peroxidase 462peroxidase
Beta-lactamase enzyme family 457Beta-lactamase2
Ribosomal protein L11, RNA binding domain 454Ribosomal_L11
Ribosomal protein S20 454Ribosomal_S20p
Metallo-beta-lactamase superfamily 453Lactamase_B
ABC transporter 450ABC_tran
Bacterial regulatory proteins, tetR family 444TetR_N
Dihydrofolate reductase 440DHFR_1
Ribosomal L18 of archaea, bacteria, mitoch. and chloroplast 439Ribosomal_L18p
PDZ domain 436PDZ
jmjN domain 436JmjN
Ribosomal L27 protein 435Ribosomal_L27
Ribosomal protein L9, C-terminal domain 425Ribosomal_L9_C
Aminotransferase class I and II 424Aminotran_1_2
Elongation factor Tu GTP binding domain 422GTP_EFTU
Phosphorylase superfamily 422PNP_UDP_1
Carboxylesterase family 419COesterase
Helicase conserved C-terminal domain 416Helicase_C
Glutathione S-transferase, N-terminal domain 412GST_N
Pancreatic ribonuclease 410RnaseA
Ribosomal protein L11, N-terminal domain 407Ribosomal_L11_N
Receptor family ligand binding region 407ANF_receptor
Photosynthetic reaction centre protein 403Photo_RC
7 transmembrane receptor (rhodopsin family) 4017tm_1
impB/mucB/samB family 397IMS
Aldo/keto reductase family 394Aldo_ket_red
Betacoronavirus spike glycoprotein S1, receptor binding 388bCoV_S1_RBD
Lectin C-type domain 387Lectin_C
3'5'-cyclic nucleotide phosphodiesterase 387PDEase_I
Elongation factor Tu domain 2 385GTP_EFTU_D2
Bacterial extracellular solute-binding protein 383SBP_bac_1
Ribosomal protein L10 376Ribosomal_L10
Multicopper oxidase 375Cu-oxidase
Response regulator receiver domain 373Response_reg
14-3-3 protein 37014-3-3
Proteasome endopeptidase complex. 54443.4.25.1
RNA-directed RNA polymerase. 44352.7.7.48
DNA-directed DNA polymerase. 38332.7.7.7
RNA helicase. 34553.6.4.13
Non-specific serine/threonine protein kinase. 33912.7.11.1
Ubiquitinyl hydrolase 1. 28233.4.19.12
DNA-directed RNA polymerase. 23992.7.7.6
SARS coronavirus main proteinase. 23323.4.22.69
Lysozyme. 22323.2.1.17
Nucleoside-triphosphate phosphatase. 19823.6.1.15
RNA-directed DNA polymerase. 19262.7.7.49
methyltransferase cap1. 17982.1.1.57
HIV-1 retropepsin. 17093.4.23.16
Exoribonuclease H. 17033.1.13.2
Retroviral ribonuclease H. 16973.1.26.13
Receptor protein-tyrosine kinase. 14232.7.10.1
DNA helicase. 13443.6.4.12
Beta-lactamase. 13103.5.2.6
Non-specific protein-tyrosine kinase. 13052.7.10.2
NADH:ubiquinone reductase (H(+)-translocating). 12957.1.1.2
Carbonic anhydrase. 12294.2.1.1
Picornain 3C. 10793.4.22.28
RING-type E3 ubiquitin transferase. 10622.3.2.27
Protein-tyrosine-phosphatase. 10413.1.3.48
Thrombin. 9443.4.21.5
picornain 2A. 9323.4.22.29
Peptidylprolyl isomerase. 8905.2.1.8
Endothiapepsin. 7793.4.23.22
histone acetyltransferase. 7242.3.1.48
Trypsin. 6893.4.21.4
mitogen-activated protein kinase. 6642.7.11.24
Cyclin-dependent kinase. 6362.7.11.22
Nitric-oxide synthase (NADPH). 6261.14.13.39
Dihydrofolate reductase. 5911.5.1.3
Glutathione transferase. 4932.5.1.18
Flavivirin. 4813.4.21.91
NAD(+) ADP-ribosyltransferase. 4782.4.2.30
3',5'-cyclic-nucleotide phosphodiesterase. 4383.1.4.17
endo-1,4-beta-xylanase. 4363.2.1.8
mRNA (guanine-N(7))-methyltransferase. 4322.1.1.56
Superoxide dismutase. 4261.15.1.1
Memapsin 2. 4113.4.23.46
H(+)-transporting two-sector ATPase. 4007.1.2.2
Ribonuclease H. 3853.1.26.4
cellulase. 3673.2.1.4
Histidine kinase. 3662.7.13.3
Hepacivirin. 3643.4.21.98
Protein-serine/threonine phosphatase. 3603.1.3.16
small monomeric GTPase. 3593.6.5.2
Exo-alpha-sialidase. 3573.2.1.18
mRNA guanylyltransferase. 3512.7.7.50
Transferred entry: 4.6.1.18. 3453.1.27.5
Histone-lysine N-methyltransferase. 3442.1.1.43
Ferroxidase. 3391.16.3.1
cAMP-dependent protein kinase. 3342.7.11.11
rRNA N-glycosylase. 3333.2.2.22
Phospholipase A(2). 3223.1.1.4
tryptophan synthase. 3194.2.1.20
Micrococcal nuclease. 3183.1.31.1
Thymidylate synthase. 3162.1.1.45
mRNA (guanine-N(7)-)-methyltransferase. 3122.1.1.56
DNA-(apurinic or apyrimidinic site) lyase. 3024.2.99.18
Acetylcholinesterase. 2953.1.1.7
Coagulation factor Xa. 2913.4.21.6
Unspecific monooxygenase. 2901.14.14.1
phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase. 2832.7.1.153
Chitinase. 2643.2.1.14
Enoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase (NADH). 2611.3.1.9
Glycogen phosphorylase. 2562.4.1.1
angiotensin-converting enzyme 2. 2563.4.17.23
purine-nucleoside phosphorylase. 2492.4.2.1
E2 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme. 2452.3.2.23
photosystem I. 2441.97.1.12
Triose-phosphate isomerase. 2405.3.1.1
Orotidine-5'-phosphate decarboxylase. 2394.1.1.23
Cytochrome-c oxidase. 2381.9.3.1
Quinol--cytochrome-c reductase. 2367.1.1.8
Dual-specificity kinase. 2352.7.12.1
Ribonucleoside-diphosphate reductase. 2341.17.4.1
Transferred entry: 5.6.2.3. 2325.99.1.3
Cytochrome-c peroxidase. 2261.11.1.5
photosystem II. 2161.10.3.9
Coagulation factor VIIa. 2133.4.21.21
Thermolysin. 2113.4.24.27
Alcohol dehydrogenase. 2081.1.1.1
Caspase-3. 2063.4.22.56
Histone deacetylase. 2053.5.1.98
NADPH--hemoprotein reductase. 2031.6.2.4
Beta-glucosidase. 2013.2.1.21
Fructose-bisphosphatase. 1963.1.3.11
Nitrite reductase (NO-forming). 1941.7.2.1
[Tau protein] kinase. 1942.7.11.26
Serine-type D-Ala-D-Ala carboxypeptidase. 1933.4.16.4
nucleoside-diphosphate kinase. 1932.7.4.6
Urease. 1923.5.1.5
3',5'-cyclic-GMP phosphodiesterase. 1903.1.4.35
Peroxiredoxin. 1861.11.1.15
Triacylglycerol lipase. 1853.1.1.3
(2E,6E)-farnesyl diphosphate synthase. 1852.5.1.10
nitrogenase. 1831.18.6.1
3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase. 1821.1.1.100
Aspartate transaminase. 1822.6.1.1
Peptidase K. 1783.4.21.64
Alpha-amylase. 1783.2.1.1
U-plasminogen activator. 1763.4.21.73
Dimethylallyltranstransferase. 1712.5.1.1
Peroxidase. 1711.11.1.7
dUTP diphosphatase. 1703.6.1.23
Pyruvate kinase. 1682.7.1.40
Xylose isomerase. 1675.3.1.5
Beta-galactosidase. 1673.2.1.23
subtilisin. 1663.4.21.62
cytochrome-c oxidase. 1667.1.1.9
L-lactate dehydrogenase. 1641.1.1.27
Togavirin. 1633.4.21.90
Methionyl aminopeptidase. 1633.4.11.18
Chymotrypsin. 1623.4.21.1
5'-nucleotidase. 1613.1.3.5
Ribulose-bisphosphate carboxylase. 1604.1.1.39
3',5'-cyclic-AMP phosphodiesterase. 1593.1.4.53
Dipeptidyl-peptidase IV. 1583.4.14.5
Aldehyde reductase. 1571.1.1.21
tRNA-guanine(34) transglycosylase. 1552.4.2.29
HECT-type E3 ubiquitin transferase. 1552.3.2.26
Vesicle-fusing ATPase. 1533.6.4.6
Laccase. 1531.10.3.2
Glycoprotein-fucosylgalactoside alpha-N-acetylgalactosaminyltransferase. 1512.4.1.40
Aspartate carbamoyltransferase. 1512.1.3.2
Catalase. 1501.11.1.6
Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase. 1504.1.2.13
Bontoxilysin. 1503.4.24.69
Beta-N-acetylhexosaminidase. 1503.2.1.52
Info: Listed cath classification refers to the whole chain.

Class

Alpha Beta 79000 Mainly Beta 42095 Mainly Alpha 39444
Few Secondary Structures 2211

Architecture

3-Layer(aba) Sandwich 31483 Orthogonal Bundle 28394 2-Layer Sandwich 25940
Sandwich 19191 Roll 12207 Beta Barrel 11495
Up-down Bundle 10430 Alpha-Beta Complex 10181 Alpha-Beta Barrel 7295
4-Layer Sandwich 4887 Irregular 2211 Alpha Horseshoe 1927
Ribbon 1843 3-Layer(bba) Sandwich 1473 Distorted Sandwich 1326
Single Sheet 1129 Beta Complex 1012 7 Propeller 664
Trefoil 634 6 Propeller 582 Alpha/alpha barrel 561
3 Solenoid 505 Alpha-Beta Horseshoe 368 3-layer Sandwich 199
5 Propeller 189 8 Propeller 166 Ribosomal Protein L15; Chain: K; domain 2 146
Aligned Prism 115 Box 112 Alpha-beta prism 105
5-stranded Propeller 93 2 Solenoid 52 Orthogonal Prism 51
3-Layer(bab) Sandwich 51 Clam 38 4 Propeller 29
Super Roll 27 Alpha solenoid 7 3 Propeller 1

Topology

Rossmann fold 19076 Immunoglobulin-like 14006 TIM Barrel 6780
Alpha-Beta Plaits 4950 Phosphorylase Kinase; domain 1 4147 Jelly Rolls 4135
Transferase(Phosphotransferase); domain 1 4011 Glutamine Phosphoribosylpyrophosphate, subunit 1, domain 1 3814 Arc Repressor Mutant, subunit A 3009
Thrombin, subunit H 2629 OB fold (Dihydrolipoamide Acetyltransferase, E2P) 2501 Nucleotidyltransferase; domain 5 2224
SH3 type barrels. 1952 Cathepsin D, subunit A; domain 1 1855 Helix Hairpins 1838
DNA polymerase; domain 1 1795 Ubiquitin-like (UB roll) 1754 Globin-like 1679
Lysozyme 1666 Beta-Lactamase 1608 D-Maltodextrin-Binding Protein; domain 2 1585
Glutaredoxin 1578 Serine Threonine Protein Phosphatase 5, Tetratricopeptide repeat 1390 Single alpha-helices involved in coiled-coils or other helix-helix interfaces 1313
Methane Monooxygenase Hydroxylase; Chain G, domain 1 1308 Lipocalin 1169 Four Helix Bundle (Hemerythrin (Met), subunit A) 1144
Retinoid X Receptor 1070 Aminopeptidase 1013 Nuclear Transport Factor 2; Chain: A, 1013
Helicase, Ruva Protein; domain 3 993 Recoverin; domain 1 986 Dna Ligase; domain 1 979
FAD/NAD(P)-binding domain 978 Aspartate Aminotransferase, domain 1 970 Aspartate Aminotransferase; domain 2 960
Murine Class I Major Histocompatibility Complex, H2-DB; Chain A, domain 1 876 Elongation Factor Tu (Ef-tu); domain 3 832 Histone, subunit A 750
Carbonic Anhydrase II 743 Cytochrome p450 732 Methylamine Dehydrogenase; Chain H 664
60s Ribosomal Protein L30; Chain: A; 651 Enolase-like; domain 1 648 Beta Polymerase; domain 2 639
Trefoil (Acidic Fibroblast Growth Factor, subunit A) 634 Glutathione S-transferase Yfyf (Class Pi); Chain A, domain 2 604 Ribosomal Protein S5; domain 2 587
Histone Acetyltransferase; Chain A 587 Spore Coat Polysaccharide Biosynthesis Protein SpsA; Chain A 585 Neuraminidase 582
Double Stranded RNA Binding Domain 580 Gyrase A; domain 2 555 Glycosyltransferase 554
Green Fluorescent Protein 551 D-amino Acid Aminotransferase; Chain A, domain 1 551 Heat Shock Protein 90 530
Urease, subunit C; domain 1 520 Chitinase A; domain 3 518 Protein-Tyrosine Phosphatase; Chain A 515
PH-domain like 510 Bovine Endothelial Nitric Oxide Synthase Heme Domain; Chain: A,domain 3 501 Nitric Oxide Synthase;Heme Domain; Chain A, domain 2 501
Nitric Oxide Synthase; Chain A, domain 1 501 Laminin 493 Ferritin 486
Pdz3 Domain 486 HIV Type 1 Reverse Transcriptase; Chain A, domain 1 481 N-terminal domain of TfIIb 473
Dihydrodipicolinate Reductase; domain 2 470 Farnesyl Diphosphate Synthase 463 Collagenase (Catalytic Domain) 458
Cathepsin B; Chain A 453 Cytochrome Bc1 Complex; Chain D, domain 2 447 Peroxidase; domain 1 447
Herpes Virus-1 438 Dihydrofolate Reductase, subunit A 431 BirA Bifunctional Protein; domain 2 430
Leucine-rich Repeat Variant 427 Peroxidase; domain 2 427 Beta-galactosidase; Chain A, domain 5 421
Beta Polymerase; domain 3 419 GMP Synthetase; Chain A, domain 3 415 P-30 Protein 407
Peroxisomal Thiolase; Chain A, domain 1 386 SHC Adaptor Protein 385 Tetracycline Repressor; domain 2 384
Rubrerythrin, domain 2 367 Metallo-beta-lactamase; Chain A 366 434 Repressor (Amino-terminal Domain) 353
Non-ribosomal Peptide Synthetase Peptidyl Carrier Protein; Chain A 353 Actin; Chain A, domain 4 349 2-enoyl-CoA Hydratase; Chain A, domain 1 349
Rhopdopsin 7-helix transmembrane proteins 348 Cyclin A; domain 1 347 Mannose-Binding Protein A; Chain A 345
Growth Hormone; Chain: A; 343 UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine:D-glutamate ligase 338 Neutral Protease; domain 2 335
Hemagglutinin (Ha1 Chain); Chain: A; domain 1 325 Substrate Binding Domain Of Dnak; Chain:A; Domain 2 311 Leucine-rich repeat, LRR (right-handed beta-alpha superhelix) 310
Phospholipase A2 308 Hemagglutinin Ectodomain; Chain B 305 Porin 305
Phosphoenolpyruvate Carboxykinase; domain 3 304 Thiol Ester Dehydrase; Chain A 304 Butyryl-CoA Dehydrogenase, subunit A; domain 3 300
Class II Histocompatibility Antigen, M Beta Chain; Chain B, domain 1 300 Quinone Oxidoreductase; Chain A, domain 1 299 Eukaryotic RPB6 RNA polymerase subunit 293
Aldehyde Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 2 281 Defensin A-like 281 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 1 281
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (Isolectin 2); domain 1 278 Nucleoside Triphosphate Pyrophosphohydrolase 278 Rna Polymerase Sigma Factor; Chain: A 266
Alpha-D-Glucose-1,6-Bisphosphate; Chain A, domain 4 264 Monooxygenase 262 Pectate Lyase C-like 257
Cyclophilin 256 Arginase; Chain A 255 Catalytic domain of cyclic nucleotide phosphodiesterase 4b2b 255
UDP N-Acetylglucosamine Acyltransferase; domain 1 252 Ribonucleotide Reductase, subunit A 250 Thymidylate Synthase; Chain A 247
Ubiquitin Conjugating Enzyme 246 Serum Albumin; Chain A, Domain 1 245 2,3-Dihydroxybiphenyl 1,2-Dioxygenase; domain 1 244
Ribosomal Protein S8; Chain: A, domain 1 244 TATA-Binding Protein 241 Photosynthetic Reaction Center, subunit M; domain 1 233
Ricin (A subunit); domain 1 230 Barwin-like endoglucanases 229 Ricin (A Subunit), domain 2 226
Hemagglutinin; Chain A, domain 2 224 L-2-Hydroxyisocaproate Dehydrogenase; Chain A, domain 2 224 Aldehyde Oxidoreductase; domain 3 219
Acetylcholine Binding Protein; Chain: A, 216 Purple Acid Phosphatase; chain A, domain 2 211 Creatine Amidinohydrolase 208
Glucose Oxidase; domain 1 208 Alkaline Phosphatase, subunit A 202 Antithrombin; Chain I, domain 2 195
Alpha-1-antitrypsin; domain 1 195 RNA Polymerase Alpha Subunit; Chain A, domain 2 195 CD59 191
Cystine Knot Cytokines, subunit B 190 Tachylectin-2; Chain A 189 D-Amino Acid Oxidase; Chain A, domain 2 189
16s rrna 9348 16s ribosomal rna 9278 23s ribosomal rna 8178
18s ribosomal rna 4891 50s ribosomal protein l2 4089 proteasome subunit alpha type-2 3824
18s rrna 3137 23s rrna 2656 nadh-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 3 2246
nadh dehydrogenase [ubiquinone] flavoprotein 1, mitochondrial 2193 spike glycoprotein 2164 50s ribosomal protein l32 1993
28s ribosomal rna 1973 dna-directed rna polymerase ii subunit rpb1 1874 25s ribosomal rna 1842
dna-directed rna polymerase subunit alpha 1783 nadh dehydrogenase [ubiquinone] flavoprotein 1, mitochondria 1465 50s ribosomal protein l34 1436
30s ribosomal protein s2 1387 ul2 1375 50s ribosomal protein l21 1358
tubulin alpha-1b chain 1357 photosystem i p700 chlorophyll a apoprotein a1 1357 39s ribosomal protein l32, mitochondrial 1303
25s rrna 1291 cytochrome c oxidase subunit 1 1207 pre-mrna-splicing factor 8 1175
50s ribosomal protein l33 1121 3c-like proteinase 1029 photosystem ii protein d1 1022
60s ribosomal protein l12 1004 lysozyme c 988 28s rrna 969
carbonic anhydrase 2 947 histone h3.1 907 dna-directed rna polymerase subunit 890
uncharacterized protein 889 beta-lactamase 848 photosystem ii protein d1 1 844
histone h3.2 821 endothiapepsin 806 spike protein s1 802
40s ribosomal protein s24-a 757 u3 snorna 743 guanine nucleotide-binding protein g(i) subunit alpha-1 742
cytochrome b-c1 complex subunit 1, mitochondrial 711 hemagglutinin 691 hla class i histocompatibility antigen, a-2 alpha chain 672
26s rrna 667 mhc class i antigen 664 26s proteasome non-atpase regulatory subunit 1 617
dna-directed rna polymerase iii subunit rpc1 607 asa-10: polytomella f-atp synthase associated subunit 10 605 proteasome component y7 602
lysozyme 602 mrna 590 capsid protein vp1 574
bromodomain-containing protein 4 572 60s ribosomal protein l8 568 39s ribosomal protein l2, mitochondrial 565
estrogen receptor 556 cdk-activating kinase assembly factor mat1 548 proteasome subunit alpha type-6 545
vp1 537 60s ribosomal protein l2-a 531 guanine nucleotide-binding protein g(s) subunit alpha isoforms short 530
dihydrofolate reductase 526 proteasome subunit alpha type-1 525 non-structural protein 3 525
atp synthase subunit alpha 513 14-3-3 protein sigma 506 5s rrna 492
myoglobin 488 histone h3 487 40s ribosomal protein s0-a 476
dna replication licensing factor mcm2 476 40s ribosomal protein sa 471 protease 470
50s ribosomal protein l2p 466 12s mitochondrial rrna 455 atp synthase subunit alpha, mitochondrial 444
dna-directed rna polymerase i subunit rpa190 434 camp-dependent protein kinase catalytic subunit alpha 431 pre-mrna-processing-splicing factor 8 428
beta-secretase 1 427 transthyretin 420 26s protease regulatory subunit 7 405
green fluorescent protein 399 periodic tryptophan protein 2-like protein 397 polymerase acidic protein 390
thrombin light chain 378 hemagglutinin ha1 chain 378 nadh-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 1 378
capsid protein 378 cationic trypsin 375 envelope glycoprotein gp160 371
hemoglobin subunit alpha 368 actin, alpha skeletal muscle 367 peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma 367
rna (3341-mer) 361 mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 361 mitochondrial ribosomal protein l12 360
ribosomal protein l2 355 reverse transcriptase/ribonuclease h 353 tyrosine-protein phosphatase non-receptor type 1 351
50s ribosomal protein l28 344 saccharomyces cerevisiae s288c 35s pre-ribosomal rna (rdn37- 339 hla class ii histocompatibility antigen, dr alpha chain 338
nitric oxide synthase, brain 338 60s ribosomal protein l15-a 337 genome polyprotein 335
nadh dehydrogenase [ubiquinone] iron-sulfur protein 2, mitochondrial 334 putative uncharacterized protein 332 5s ribosomal rna 331
epidermal growth factor receptor 330 gtp-binding nuclear protein ran 329 t-complex protein 1 subunit alpha 327
cyclin-dependent kinase 2 326 heat shock protein hsp 90-alpha 319 insulin a chain 319
3c-like proteinase nsp5 319 acetylcholinesterase 314 pre-18s ribosomal rna 310
bromodomain-containing protein 1 308 streptavidin 308 ribosomal protein ul2 305
outer membrane protein assembly factor bama 304 30s ribosomal protein s19 300 envelope glycoprotein gp120 297
transcription initiation factor tfiid subunit 1 292 ubiquitin 290 v-type atp synthase alpha chain 289
rna 28s 288 gtpase kras 286 neuraminidase 282
lysine-specific demethylase 4d 281 dclre1a 279 integrase 278
rna-directed rna polymerase 276 casein kinase ii subunit alpha 274 periodic tryptophan protein 2 274
gtpase hras 273 21s ribosomal rna 270 tryptophan synthase alpha chain 269
major capsid protein 268 calmodulin 268 atp synthase subunit 9, mitochondrial 267
cell division protein kinase 2 267 bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain protein 2b 262 camp and camp-inhibited cgmp 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase 10a 261
ribosome 71554 hydrolase 38890 transferase 25226
oxidoreductase 23687 immune system 15454 membrane protein 13880
transcription 12889 viral protein 10793 hydrolase/hydrolase inhibitor 8318
electron transport 8281 translation 7771 signaling protein 7422
transport protein 7163 lyase 6413 photosynthesis 5441
structural protein 4921 ligase 4686 protein binding 4220
dna binding protein 4185 viral protein/immune system 4019 ribosome/antibiotic 3878
isomerase 3566 transferase/transferase inhibitor 3563 cell cycle 3211
virus 3187 splicing 3047 chaperone 2773
metal binding protein 2551 protein transport 2512 structural genomics, unknown function 2470
cell adhesion 2293 sugar binding protein 2279 gene regulation 2272
toxin 2262 rna binding protein 2187 motor protein 1846
unknown function 1796 dna binding protein/dna 1754 proton transport 1652
transferase/dna 1621 biosynthetic protein 1569 transcription/dna 1540
de novo protein 1465 replication 1290 oxidoreductase/oxidoreductase inhibitor 1271
ribosome/rna 1265 lipid binding protein 1179 plant protein 1080
apoptosis 1007 peptide binding protein 970 hormone 926
ribosome,transcription/translation 901 hydrolase/dna 862 metal transport 823
oxygen transport 815 rna binding protein/rna 799 nuclear protein 797
antimicrobial protein 790 fluorescent protein 770 hydrolase/inhibitor 707
protein fibril 691 cytosolic protein 653 cytokine 640
immune system/viral protein 619 contractile protein 613 blood clotting 589
transcription/dna/rna 589 transferase/inhibitor 564 structural protein/dna 555
antibiotic 553 flavoprotein 528 transcription/rna/dna 524
lyase/lyase inhibitor 495 antiviral protein 488 transcription regulator 487
translocase 484 lipid transport 449 hydrolase/rna 443
virus like particle 430 replication/dna 421 ribosome/inhibitor 420
oxygen storage/transport 410 oxidoreductase/electron transport 408 ribosomal protein 370
virus/immune system 355 endocytosis 353 oncoprotein 345
hydrolase inhibitor 339 hormone/growth factor 336 signaling protein/immune system 329
transferase/rna 324 cell invasion 320 viral protein, hydrolase 319
hydrolase/immune system 306 rna 291 immunoglobulin 284
oxidoreductase/inhibitor 280 transcription, transferase/dna 278 ligase/ligase inhibitor 265
luminescent protein 263 membrane protein/immune system 260 viral protein/inhibitor 254
ribosome/translation 248 allergen 242 recombination 232
oxygen storage 223 transcription/inhibitor 222 hydrolase/protein binding 215
hydrolase (o-glycosyl) 206 viral protein/rna 204 transcription, transferase/dna/rna 197
transcription/transcription inhibitor 188 signaling protein/inhibitor 187 antitumor protein 184
gene regulation/dna 182 hormone receptor 180 hydrolase/antibiotic 171
lectin 169 ribosome/viral protein 167 viral protein/hydrolase 166
hydrolase(o-glycosyl) 164 isomerase/isomerase inhibitor 163 transferase/antibiotic 156
hydrolase/transport protein 150 ligase/rna 148 protein binding/inhibitor 141
immune system/hydrolase 139 biotin-binding protein 134 exocytosis 133
transport protein/immune system 131 receptor 130 calcium-binding protein 128
ribosome/protein transport 126 ribosome/ribosome inhibitor 125 transcription,transferase/dna-rna hybrid 125
immune system/inhibitor 123 transferase/dna/rna 121 transcription regulation 118
immune system/rna 117 endocytosis/exocytosis 117 electron transport, photosynthesis 116
transcription/translation 116 hydrolase/viral protein 113 transferase/transcription 113
recombination/dna 112 transferase/immune system 109 cell adhesion/immune system 107
neuropeptide 107 phosphotransferase 106 antitoxin 105